Where is Brent in England?

 

Brent is a region in England!

Search the name of a city:

Brennvikvatnet, Brenizer, Brenkenhof, Brennaasen, Brenabben, Indre

Here you will find the location of Brent on a map.
To see how it currently looks like outside, below are some pictures of the area from online web cameras.
You can also find the distance to the main cities in the region and to cities in the rest of United Kingdom.

All places in the world called .


Where is Brent on the map?




Webcams near Brent

North West London: A406 Brentfield Rd.


North West London: A406 Brentfield Rd - Day time
Current
North West London: A406 Brentfield Rd - Current

North West London: Grt Central Way/Drury Way.


North West London: Grt Central Way/Drury Way - Day time
Current
North West London: Grt Central Way/Drury Way - Current

North West London: A406 NCR/Grt Central Way.


North West London: A406 NCR/Grt Central Way - Day time
Current
North West London: A406 NCR/Grt Central Way - Current

Webcams provided by webcams.travel


Distances

Where is Brent relative to other places?


Top 10 cities in United Kingdom and distance from Brent.

City # Populationkmmiles
London17421228138
Birmingham298433615395
Glasgow3610271544338
Belfast4585994507315
Liverpool5468946278173
Leeds6455124266165
Sheffield7447048219136
Edinburgh8435794526327
Bristol9430714161100
Manchester10395516254158



Alerts and advice United Kingdom

Advice and information about traveling and security in United Kingdom.

With a travel advise, tourists can be informed about security risks during traveling or vacation in a foreign country. Be informed about the risks of kidnapping, armed robbery, bombings, natural disasters or war. Know which areas are unsafe in United Kingdomo. Be vigilant, or avoid certain areas when on vacation in United Kingdom.

Alerts and advice



Travel information United Kingdom

Information on travel documents, visa applications and the cost of a visa.
Contact information of embassies in United Kingdom.
Different types of travel insurance.

Travel information

Info

Statistics and Geographics

United Kingdom is made up of 17711 cities in 234 regions.

The region Brent has 14 cities.

Where is Brent in England?




Regions in United Kingdom