Back to geotargit.com

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

geotargit.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/ActivityType(s) of DataLawful basis for processing
To improve user experience
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
To improve ad performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
To improve content creation
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
To improve website performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 
Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
__utmtNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
_gatStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.
_ym_uidMarketingUsed by Ad Company Yandex Metrica to identify users.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transferred to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

 


 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
AcuityAds Inc.
GfK SE
MEDIAMETRIE
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Sharethrough, Inc
ADYOULIKE SA
Readpeak Oy
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
LiveRamp, Inc.
digitalAudience
Pixalate, Inc.
Impact Tech Inc.
Admixer EU GmbH
Jellyfish France
OneFootball GmbH
Vibrant Media Limited
Crimtan Holdings Limited
ONEcount
Hurra Communications GmbH
Adssets AB
adMarketplace, Inc.
optimise-it GmbH
Signal Digital Inc.
Pure Local Media GmbH
DNA-I.COM
Experian Limited
Venatus Media Limited
The Procter & Gamble Company
Meetrics GmbH
SINGLESPOT SAS
Realeyes OU
YouGov
UniCredit S.p.A.
Bombora Inc.
travel audience GmbH
3Q nexx GmbH
giosg.com Oy
Zemanta, Inc.
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Alphalyr SAS
Media16 ltd
Active Agent (ADITION technologies GmbH)
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
Mobfox US LLC
Rich Audience Technologies SL
ViewPay
Sirdata Cookieless
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
AdDefend GmbH
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Cluep LLC
GroupM UK Limited
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Timehop, Inc.
Radio Net Media Limited
ArtChaos s.r.o.
Bring! Labs AG
Prebid.org
Pressboard Media Inc
Vidoomy Media SL
Madington
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Alliance Gravity Data Media
BusinessClick
NoBid, Inc.
Arpeely Ltd.
Adnuntius AS
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
Kertil Iberia SL
Adventure Media
YieldLift LLC
M32 Connect Inc
Epom Ltd.
Teavaro
SunMedia
Konodrac S.L.
mainADV Srl
Kairion GmbH
Seedtag Advertising S.L
GeoProve
plista GmbH
SpotX, Inc
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Adxperience SAS
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
Gamned
Fyber
Placense Ltd
Imonomy
Stream Eye OOD
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Blue
Norstat AS
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Netpoint Media GmbH
Jampp LTD
Publisher First, Inc.
Kochava Inc.
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
WebAds B.V
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Opti Digital SAS
Ingenious Technologies AG
Insticator, Inc.
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
SmartyAds Inc.
SelectMedia International LTD
AdQuiver Media SL
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
ad6media
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
NEORY GmbH
DynAdmic
Clipr
Confiant Inc.
OneTag Limited
Notify
AUDIOMOB LTD
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Tapjoy, Inc.
Sportradar AG
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Teroa S.A.
Bucksense Inc
Synkd Ltd.
BidTheatre AB
TX Group AG
BritePool Inc
ScaleMonk Inc.
Blis Media Limited
Mars Inc.
netzeffekt GmbH
Adnami Aps
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Admo.tv (Clickon)
CIBLECLIC
Project Agora Ltd
LifeStreet Corporation
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Epsilon
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Contact Impact GmbH
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
BILENDI SA
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Amazon Advertising
Terminus Software Inc.
Bounce Exchange, Inc
PML Innovative Media
Scene Stealer Limited
Sirdata
Teads
Avocet Systems Limited
AuDigent
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Truvid Inc.
Sparklit Networks Inc
admetrics GmbH
MADVERTISE MEDIA
smartclip Europe GmbH
ADSTOURS SAS
GumGum, Inc.
Crowdy News Ltd
Betgenius Ltd
Weborama
Better Banners A/S
Index Exchange, Inc.
Welect GmbH
Effiliation / Effinity
Advisible AB
Smile Wanted Group
Audienzz AG
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Fiducia DLT Limited
Aptivio Inc
Yieldlab AG
Sojern, Inc.
Clinch Labs LTD
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
eBay Inc
MISSENA
MyTraffic
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
Duration Media, LLC.
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
diva-e products
Njuice AB
OpenX
Frameplay Corporation
Aarki, Inc.
Bigabid Media ltd
Mediaforce LTD
ETARGET SE
BCOVERY SAS
YOC AG
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Online Solution
Click Tech Limited
Amnet GmbH
Cint AB
INFOnline GmbH
Passendo Aps
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
Ensighten
Taboola Europe Limited
Kayzen
TargetVideo GmbH
TypeA Holdings Ltd
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Exactag GmbH
Near Pte Ltd
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Brand Advance Ltd
AddApptr GmbH
Dataseat Ltd
Inskin Media LTD
SPEAKOL DMCC
BRICKS
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
adnanny.com SLU
uppr GmbH
Permutive Limited
ADITION technologies GmbH
Delta Projects AB
HyperTV Inc.
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
JS Web Production
EASYmedia GmbH
Publicis Media GmbH
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Kairos Fire
Adform
Salesforce.com, Inc.
XChange by SFBX®
AWIN AG
Octave IP Limited
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
wetter.com GmbH
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Cookie Market LTD
Blue Billywig BV
Traffective GmbH
Lucid Holdings, LLC
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Fifty Technology Limited
Internet BillBoard a.s.
SpringServe, LLC
lead alliance GmbH
GeoEdge
Luna Media Group LLC
RTB House S.A.
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
StackAdapt
NEXD
Octaive Ltd.
Arcspire Limited
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
ADman Interactive SLU
Oracle Data Cloud
AdsWizz Inc.
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Adzymic Pte Ltd
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Smadex SL
iProspect GmbH
AdTheorent, Inc
Wizaly
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Resono B.V.
OpenWeb LTD
Adtube AS
Velocity Made Good LLC
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
PulsePoint, Inc.
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Bidtellect, Inc
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
adrule mobile GmbH
Zeta Global
Sizmek by Amazon
Adkernel LLC
SITU8ED SA
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Maximus Live LLC
Brid Video DOO
Spotad
AdView
ADUX
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Jaduda GmbH
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
numberly
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
IQM CORPORATION
Avantis Video Ltd
ADSOCY
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Allegro.pl
TAPTAP Digital SL
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Italiaonline S.p.A.
Ezoic Inc.
The MediaGrid Inc.
42 Ads GmbH
VRTCAL Markets Inc
VUUKLE DMCC
KUPONA GmbH
Blockthrough, Inc.
Nexx360
Kiosked Ltd
Widespace AB
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
BEINTOO SPA
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Justpremium BV
Innovid Inc.
Google Advertising Products
Persona.ly
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Rezonence Limited
Converge-Digital
Objective Partners BV
Playrcart Limited
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Beachfront Media LLC
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Tapad, Inc.
The ADEX GmbH
Viznet
Flashtalking, Inc.
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
video intelligence AG
Acxiom
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
33Across
InMobi Pte Ltd
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
MARKETPERF CORP
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Audiencerate LTD
Demandbase, Inc.
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Webgains GmbH
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Mobkoi Ltd
Digital East GmbH
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Roq.ad Inc.
Digiseg ApS
vitrado GmbH
Sublime
Magnite, Inc.
MediaMath, Inc.
Jivox Corporation
Localsensor B.V.
Mobsuccess
TripleLift, Inc.
MobileFuse LLC
Good-Loop Ltd
Skoiy
Fusio by S4M
Fandom, Inc.
One Planet Only
MiQ
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
PRECISO SRL
Newsroom AI Ltd
Parrable, Inc.
Audience Network
Improve Digital
Media Square
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Yieldmo, Inc.
LiquidM Technology GmbH
DIGITEKA Technologies
Ketchup Adv Spa
dpa-infocom GmbH
Rakuten Marketing LLC
EASY Marketing GmbH
Bannernow, Inc.
Telecoming S.A.
Adtelligent Inc.
iPROM
INVIBES GROUP
ADRENALEAD
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
The Kantar Group Limited
Impactify
Livewrapped AB
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
ARMIS SAS
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Solution coupons
Powerspace
Semasio GmbH
Upwave Inc.
Emerse Sverige AB
Bidstack Limited
OnAudience Ltd
Eskimi
Hivestack Inc.
Mediakeys Platform
Adsolutions BV
Mediascore mbH
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
RDandX Group DMCC
Yieldlove GmbH
audio content & control GmbH
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Keymantics
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
Adludio Ltd.
RevJet
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Videobyte Inc
BeOp
Triapodi Ltd.
: Tappx
TV SQUARED LIMITED
BidBerry SRL
Adpone SL
Evorra Ltd
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
Audiencevalue Pte Ltd
Eyeota Pte Ltd
A.Mob
Liveintent Inc.
Adhese
Pinpoll GmbH
Adtriba GmbH
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
Gemius SA
Hybrid Theory
Onfocus (Adagio)
GeistM Technologies LTD
Roku Advertising Services
ShareThis, Inc
PIXIMEDIA SAS
AdColony, Inc.
Captify Technologies Limited
ID5 Technology Ltd
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
Skimbit Ltd
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
TMT Digital Inc
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
dataXtrade GmbH
Playhill Limited
Seenthis AB
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
adbility media GmbH
Comcast International France SAS
SoundCast
Vidazoo Ltd
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Exit Bee Limited
Adlane LTD
Goldbach Group AG
Habu
Sonobi, Inc
Arkeero
MindTake Research GmbH
Mediavine, Inc.
Gamesight Inc
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
OnProspects Ltd
EMX Digital LLC
adhood.com
Publica LLC
SMARTLINE SYSTEMS
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
Reveal Mobile Inc
ADventori SAS
mediarithmics SAS
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Footballco Media Limited
Pelmorex Corp.
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
Ad Alliance GmbH
Moloco, Inc.
Jetpack Digital LLC
1plusX AG
PubWise, LLLP
Vidstart LTD
Knorex
NeuStar, Inc.
AirGrid LTD
PubMatic, Inc.
Dentsu London Limited
Reignn Platform Ltd
Seeding Alliance GmbH
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
Snigel Web Services Limited
Mindlytix SAS
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
Spolecznosci Sp. z o.o. Sp. k.
Platform161 B.V.
Tangoo Srl
Yahoo EMEA Limited
zillian sa
Amobee Inc.
Celtra, Inc.
Samba TV Inc.
Ve Global UK Limited
Unmatched Solutions Limited
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Dentsu Denmark A/S
Automattic Ads
Resolution Media München GmbH
HUAWEI Ads
Lotame Solutions, inc
Dynata LLC
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
BidMachine Inc.
Adikteev
remerge GmbH
Neodata Group srl
IVO Media Ltd
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Samsung Ads
Appier PTE Ltd
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Apester Ltd
ADWAYS SAS
Triple13 Ltd
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Market Resource Partners LLC
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Realytics
Freshclip GmbH & Co. KG
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Factor Eleven GmbH
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
INIS sp. zo.o.
PROXISTORE
NextRoll, Inc.
Rockerbox, Inc
Adtarget Medya A.S.
Golden Bees
Smartology Limited
Bannerflow AB
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Smart Traffik
Gamoshi Ltd
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Smartclip Hispania SL
Evolution Technologies Inc.
AerServ LLC
TabMo SAS
AdSpirit GmbH
Unruly Group Ltd
NEURAL.ONE
AntVoice
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
ShowHeroes SRL
Criteo SA
FeedAd GmbH
Xandr, Inc.
AREIA (ADLOOP)
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Noster Finance S.L.
WhatRocks Inc.
Cavai AS & UK
Samba TV UK Limited
agof studies
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Azerion Holding B.V.
zeotap GmbH
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Between Exchange
Adverty AB (publ)
VLYBY Digital GmbH
EXADS
Threedium
Clipcentric, Inc.
twiago GmbH
Piano Software Inc
Content Ignite
Seven Technologies S.L.
Goodeed
Permodo GmbH
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Discover-Tech ltd
Rapid Performance GmbH
Natexo Spain
McCann Discipline LTD
Caroda s.r.o.
On Device Research Limited
GP One GmbH
adQuery
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Skaze
AAX LLC
Somplo Ltd
Magnite CTV, Inc.
SmartFrame Technologies
Adverticum cPlc.
United Internet Media GmbH
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Next Media SRL
Deutsche Post AG
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
FUNKE Digital GmbH
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Pexi B.V.
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
IPONWEB GmbH
Mars Media Group
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Collective Europe Ltd.
DeepIntent, Inc.
One Tech Group GmbH
jsdelivr.com
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
Adomik
Eulerian Technologies
Cuebiq
Digital Squad
adWMG
appTV Ltd.
MNTN
INVIDI technologies AB
1Agency
Next Millennium Media INC
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
GlobalWebIndex
GADSME
LoopMe Limited
VECTAURY
UberMedia, Inc.
AudienceRun corp
Showheroes SE
The Ozone Project Limited
Glimpse Protocol Limited
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Fido S.r.l
Adsonica
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Kubient Inc.
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
Browsi
Commanders Act
Sonic Odeeo ltd
umlaut communication gmbh
C WIRE AG
RevX
Strossle International AB
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
Aniview LTD
Disqus
Outbrain UK Ltd
Brave People Ltd.
Impact+
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Revcontent, LLC
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Carbon (AI) Limited
Dentsu Italia SpA
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Optomaton UG
ARKHEUS
Adloox SA
Pubfinity LLC
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Nativo, Inc.
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
INNITY
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Pulse Innovations Limited
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Hyper LLC
Converto AG
VGI CTV, Inc
LeadsRx, Inc.
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
digidip GmbH
glomex GmbH
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Monet Engine Inc
Quality Media Network GmbH
adsquare GmbH
Protected Media LTD
CAKE Software, Inc.
Hindsight Technology Solutions, Inc.
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Ziff Davis LLC
Nubo LTD
Baidu USA
Sift Media, Inc
Ermes
Mobile Professionals BV
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
DistroScale, Inc.
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
A Million Ads Ltd
belboon GmbH
The Reach Group GmbH
Opinary GmbH
Mobilewalla, Inc.
adality GmbH
Wagawin GmbH
Dianomi PLC
Nano Interactive GmbH
Extreme Reach, Inc
N Technologies Inc.
Yandex
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Blingby LLC
Nielsen International SA
Kargo Global Inc.
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Solocal
Consumable, Inc.
Kwanko
Axiom Media Connect
Teemo SA
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
SpearAd GmbH
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Beaconspark Ltd
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Smaato, Inc.
Kameleoon SAS
Doceree UK Limited
emetriq GmbH
AudienceProject Aps
BLIINK SAS
Spoods GmbH
The Trade Desk
Smart Adserver
AdMaxim Inc.
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Unruly Group LLC
Audience Solutions S.A.
B2B Media Group GmbH
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Query Click Limited
Quantcast International Limited
Marfeel Solutions, SL
MGID Inc.
SheMedia, LLC
HUMAN
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Comscore B.V.
Dailymotion SA
Global Media & Entertainment Limited
BSmartData GmbH
Sovrn Holdings Inc
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Ogury Ltd.
advanced store GmbH
Visarity Technologies GmbH
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Zoomd Ltd.
Underdog Media LLC
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/geotargit.com/annualRequestSummary regarding geotargit.com