Where is Bass Island in Canada?

 

Bass Island is situated in the region Ontario in Canada!

Search the name of a city:

Basse Fauquez, Bass Bay, Bass River Airpark, Bassar, Bassa

Here you will find the location of Bass Island on a map.
To see how it currently looks like outside, below are some pictures of the area from online web cameras.
You can also find the distance to the main cities in the region and to cities in the rest of Canada.

World Cities
Cities in Canada that are also found in other countries in the world.


Where is Bass Island on the map?




Webcams near Bass Island

Random webcams:
(Sorry, there are no webcams registered at windy.com within 250 km of Bass Island)

.


 - Day time
Current
 - Current

.


 - Day time
Current
 - Current

.


 - Day time
Current
 - Current

Webcams provided by windy.com — add a webcam


Distances

Where is Bass Island relative to other places?

Top 10 cities in Ontario and distance from Bass Island.

City#Populationkmmiles
Toronto1461218713785
Ottawa2874433298185
Hamilton3653637187116
Kitchener4409111183114
London5346774259161
Windsor6278013407253
Oshawa724798911974
Barrie81820706138
Guelph9115763164102
Kingston10114243245152

Top 10 cities in Canada and distance from Bass Island.

City # Populationkmmiles
Toronto1461218713785
Montreal23268513462287
Vancouver3183797032992050
Calgary496847526431642
Ottawa5874433298185
Edmonton682231926251631
Hamilton7653637187116
Quebec8645623668415
Winnipeg96320691442896
Kitchener10409111183114


Info

Statistics and Geographics

Canada is made up of 5521 cities in 13 regions.

The region Ontario has 904 cities.

Where is Bass Island in Canada?