Where is Nyry in Ukraine?

 

Nyry is situated in the region Volyns'ka Oblast' in Ukraine!

Search the name of a city:

Nürüp, Nyryal, Nyrya, Nyryaly, Nyrykh

Here you will find the location of Nyry on a map.
To see how it currently looks like outside, below are some pictures of the area from online web cameras.
You can also find the distance to the main cities in the region and to cities in the rest of Ukraine.

World Cities
Cities in Ukraine that are also found in other countries in the world.


Where is Nyry on the map?




Webcams near Nyry

Random webcams:
(Sorry, there are no webcams registered at windy.com within 250 km of Nyry)

.


 - Day time
Current
 - Current

.


 - Day time
Current
 - Current

.


 - Day time
Current
 - Current

Webcams provided by windy.com — add a webcam


Distances

Where is Nyry relative to other places?

Top 10 cities in Volyns'ka Oblast' and distance from Nyry.

City#Populationkmmiles
Kivertsi1165095333
Rozhyshche2132803723
Ratne390817748
Lyubeshiv4581210163
Stara Vyzhivka554665534
Zhovtneve646525031
Zabolottya742677949
Holoby842032113
Lokachi940562918
Olyka1030748050

Top 10 cities in Ukraine and distance from Nyry.

City # Populationkmmiles
Kiev12514227410255
Odesa21001553668415
Lvov383000013785
Zaporizhzhya4796213834518
Kryvyy Rih5652376711442
Makiyivka63766071004624
Vinnytsya7352113330205
Vinnitsa8332400330205
Kherson9320476750466
Poltava10317845713443


Info

Statistics and Geographics

Ukraine is made up of 42775 cities in 27 regions.

The region Volyns'ka Oblast' has 2003 cities.

Nyry is number 1027 in the region Volyns'ka Oblast'.

The city is number 24312 in Ukraine.

Where is Nyry in Ukraine?