Where is Braganca in Portugal?

 

Braganca is a region in Portugal!

Search the name of a city:

Bragino, Bragueta, Braggs Corner, Bragino, Braga Rama

Here you will find the location of Braganca on a map.
To see how it currently looks like outside, below are some pictures of the area from online web cameras.
You can also find the distance to the main cities in the region and to cities in the rest of Portugal.

World Cities
Cities in Portugal that are also found in other countries in the world.


Where is Braganca on the map?




Webcams near Braganca

Outeiro Seco › North.


Outeiro Seco › North - Day time
Current
Outeiro Seco › North - Current

Outeiro Seco › North: Capela Sr. Da Portela.


Outeiro Seco › North: Capela Sr. Da Portela - Day time
Current
Outeiro Seco › North: Capela Sr. Da Portela - Current

Ranhados › North-east.


Ranhados › North-east - Day time
Current
Ranhados › North-east - Current

Webcams provided by windy.com — add a webcam


Distances

Where is Braganca relative to other places?


Top 10 cities in Portugal and distance from Braganca.

City # Populationkmmiles
Lisbon1517798365227
Porto224963014691
Amadora3178856365227
Braga412139312477
Setúbal5117109373232
Coimbra6106580193120
Queluz7103398367228
Funchal8980411324823
Vila Nova de Gaia97081014691
Loures1066230356221


Info

Statistics and Geographics

Portugal is made up of 15299 cities in 20 regions.

The region Braganca has 572 cities.

Where is Braganca in Portugal?