Where is Emilia-Romagna in Italy?

 

Emilia-Romagna is a region in Italy!

Search the name of a city:

Emiliano Zapata, Emílio Meyer, Emillianzo Zapata, Emilio Vázquez Gómez, Emílio Timo

Here you will find the location of Emilia-Romagna on a map.
To see how it currently looks like outside, below are some pictures of the area from online web cameras.
You can also find the distance to the main cities in the region and to cities in the rest of Italy.

World Cities
Cities in Italy that are also found in other countries in the world.


Where is Emilia-Romagna on the map?




Webcams near Emilia-Romagna

Valsamoggia › South-West.


Valsamoggia › South-West - Day time
Current
Valsamoggia › South-West - Current

Valsamoggia.


Valsamoggia - Day time
Current
Valsamoggia - Current

Savignano sul Panaro: Meteo Web Cam.


Savignano sul Panaro: Meteo Web Cam - Day time
Current
Savignano sul Panaro: Meteo Web Cam - Current

Webcams provided by webcams.travel


Distances

Where is Emilia-Romagna relative to other places?


Top 10 cities in Italy and distance from Emilia-Romagna.

City # Populationkmmiles
Rome12643736309192
Milan21156903187116
Naples3981284481299
Turin4846489282175
Palermo5669582735457
Genoa6585815175109
Bologna7367168149
Florence83471948452
Catania9307331847526
Bari10303049597371



Alerts and advice Italy

Advice and information about traveling and security in Italy.

With a travel advise, tourists can be informed about security risks during traveling or vacation in a foreign country. Be informed about the risks of kidnapping, armed robbery, bombings, natural disasters or war. Know which areas are unsafe in Italyo. Be vigilant, or avoid certain areas when on vacation in Italy.

Alerts and advice



Travel information Italy

Information on travel documents, visa applications and the cost of a visa.
Contact information of embassies in Italy.
Different types of travel insurance.

Travel information

Info

Statistics and Geographics

Italy is made up of 20606 cities in 20 regions.

The region Emilia-Romagna has 2055 cities.

Where is Emilia-Romagna in Italy?