Where is Emilia-Romagna in Italy?

 

Emilia-Romagna is a region in Italy!

Search the name of a city:

Emilio Hernández, Emily Lake, Emilio María Terán, Emilie, Emils Island

Here you will find the location of Emilia-Romagna on a map.
To see how it currently looks like outside, below are some pictures of the area from online web cameras.
You can also find the distance to the main cities in the region and to cities in the rest of Italy.


Where is Emilia-Romagna on the map?




Webcams near Emilia-Romagna

Zola Predosa: A/A Bologna, [km. ,] E/E itinere nord.


Zola Predosa: A/A Bologna, [km. ,] E/E itinere nord - Day time
Current
Zola Predosa: A/A Bologna, [km. ,] E/E itinere nord - Current

Rigosa: A - Borgo Panigale.


Rigosa: A - Borgo Panigale - Day time
Current
Rigosa: A - Borgo Panigale - Current

Casalecchio di Reno: A - Bologna Casalecchio.


Casalecchio di Reno: A - Bologna Casalecchio - Day time
Current
Casalecchio di Reno: A - Bologna Casalecchio - Current

Webcams provided by webcams.travel


Distances

Where is Emilia-Romagna relative to other places?


Top 10 cities in Italy and distance from Emilia-Romagna.

City # Populationkmmiles
Rome12643736309192
Milan21156903187116
Naples3981284481299
Turin4846489282175
Palermo5669582735457
Genoa6585815175109
Bologna7367168149
Florence83471948452
Catania9307331847526
Bari10303049597371



Alerts and advice Italy

Advice and information about traveling and security in Italy.

With a travel advise, tourists can be informed about security risks during traveling or vacation in a foreign country. Be informed about the risks of kidnapping, armed robbery, bombings, natural disasters or war. Know which areas are unsafe in Italyo. Be vigilant, or avoid certain areas when on vacation in Italy.

Alerts and advice



Travel information Italy

Information on travel documents, visa applications and the cost of a visa.
Contact information of embassies in Italy.
Different types of travel insurance.

Travel information

Info

Statistics and Geographics

Italy is made up of 20606 cities in 20 regions.

The region Emilia-Romagna has 2055 cities.

Where is Emilia-Romagna in Italy?