Where is Kiihtelysvaara in Finland?

 

Kiihtelysvaara is situated in the region Eastern Finland in Finland!

Search the name of a city:

Kiihkelesaari, Kiihtelysvaara

Here you will find the location of Kiihtelysvaara on a map.
To see how it currently looks like outside, below are some pictures of the area from online web cameras.
You can also find the distance to the main cities in the region and to cities in the rest of Finland.

World Cities
Cities in Finland that are also found in other countries in the world.


Where is Kiihtelysvaara on the map?




Webcams near Kiihtelysvaara

Random webcams:
(Sorry, there are no webcams registered at windy.com within 250 km of Kiihtelysvaara)

.


 - Day time
Current
 - Current

.


 - Day time
Current
 - Current

.


 - Day time
Current
 - Current

Webcams provided by windy.com — add a webcam


Distances

Where is Kiihtelysvaara relative to other places?

Top 10 cities in Eastern Finland and distance from Kiihtelysvaara.

City#Populationkmmiles
Kuopio18910413886
Joensuu2533892717
Mikkeli346550180112
Savonlinna4273539861
Iisalmi522588196122
Varkaus62236512276
Siilinjärvi72021014892
Lieksa8137049358
Aatola9-167104
Ahmovaara10-7446

Top 10 cities in Finland and distance from Kiihtelysvaara.

City # Populationkmmiles
Helsinki1558457383238
Espoo2229528389242
Tampere3202688357222
Turku4175944480298
Oulu5128618367228
Lahti698826295183
Kuopio78910413886
Jyväskylä885026235146
Pori976773455283
Lappeenranta1059276192119


Info

Statistics and Geographics

Finland is made up of 13588 cities in 6 regions.

The region Eastern Finland has 2273 cities.

Kiihtelysvaara is number 615 in the region Eastern Finland.

The city is number 4164 in Finland.

Where is Kiihtelysvaara in Finland?