Where is Ningxia in China?

 

Ningxia is a region in China!

Search the name of a city:

Ninga Kouma, Ninguira, Ningsin, Ningchang, Ningzhong

Here you will find the location of Ningxia on a map.
To see how it currently looks like outside, below are some pictures of the area from online web cameras.
You can also find the distance to the main cities in the region and to cities in the rest of China.

All places in the world called .


Where is Ningxia on the map?




Webcams near Ningxia

Random webcams:
(Sorry, there are no webcams registered at webcams.travel within 250 km of Ningxia)

Brighton: Winton Rd at I-490.


Brighton: Winton Rd at I-490 - Day time
Current
Brighton: Winton Rd at I-490 - Current

Hindås.


Hindås - Day time
Current
Hindås - Current

Mittenwald: Übungslift.


Mittenwald: Übungslift - Day time
Current
Mittenwald: Übungslift - Current

Webcams provided by webcams.travel


Distances

Where is Ningxia relative to other places?


Top 10 cities in China and distance from Ningxia.

City # Populationkmmiles
Shanghai1146085121539956
Peking27480601964599
Wuhan341842061012629
Chongqing43967028792492
Xian53953191369229
Chengdu63950437695432
Tianjin737662071004624
Shenyang835121921590988
Harbin9322988319811231
Guangzhou10315282516541028



Alerts and advice China

Advice and information about traveling and security in China.

With a travel advise, tourists can be informed about security risks during traveling or vacation in a foreign country. Be informed about the risks of kidnapping, armed robbery, bombings, natural disasters or war. Know which areas are unsafe in Chinao. Be vigilant, or avoid certain areas when on vacation in China.

Alerts and advice



Travel information China

Information on travel documents, visa applications and the cost of a visa.
Contact information of embassies in China.
Different types of travel insurance.

Travel information

Info

Statistics and Geographics

China is made up of 238985 cities in 31 regions.

The region Ningxia has 1847 cities.

Where is Ningxia in China?