Where is Oost-Vlaanderen in Belgium?

 

Oost-Vlaanderen is a region in Belgium!

Search the name of a city:

Oostendorper watermolen, Oostelijk Stoomgemaal, Oosterstrand, Oostende Airport, Oosteeklosebeek

Here you will find the location of Oost-Vlaanderen on a map.
To see how it currently looks like outside, below are some pictures of the area from online web cameras.
You can also find the distance to the main cities in the region and to cities in the rest of Belgium.

World Cities
Cities in Belgium that are also found in other countries in the world.


Where is Oost-Vlaanderen on the map?




Webcams near Oost-Vlaanderen

Melle › North.


Melle › North - Day time
Current
Melle › North - Current

Ghent: UGent Volkssterrenwacht.


Ghent: UGent Volkssterrenwacht - Day time
Current
Ghent: UGent Volkssterrenwacht - Current

Evergem › North-West.


Evergem › North-West - Day time
Current
Evergem › North-West - Current

Webcams provided by windy.comadd a webcam


Distances

Where is Oost-Vlaanderen relative to other places?


Top 10 cities in Belgium and distance from Oost-Vlaanderen.

City # Populationkmmiles
Brussels110190223924
Antwerp24598054729
Gent3231493106
Charleroi42001327748
Liège518259712980
Brugge61167094830
Namur71062849358
Leuven8928926138
Mons9912776138
Aalst10775341610


Info

Statistics and Geographics

Belgium is made up of 16218 cities in 12 regions.

The region Oost-Vlaanderen has 2627 cities.

Where is Oost-Vlaanderen in Belgium?