Where is Nelspruit Botanical Gardens in South Africa?

 

Nelspruit Botanical Gardens is situated in the region Limpopo in South Africa!

Search the name of a city:

Nelson, Nelson Hill, Nelsiespan, Nelson Hill, Nelson

Here you will find the location of Nelspruit Botanical Gardens on a map.
To see how it currently looks like outside, below are some pictures of the area from online web cameras.
You can also find the distance to the main cities in the region and to cities in the rest of South Africa.

World Cities
Cities in South Africa that are also found in other countries in the world.


Where is Nelspruit Botanical Gardens on the map?




Webcams near Nelspruit Botanical Gardens

Mbombela › East: Kruger Mpumalanga International Airport.


Mbombela › East: Kruger Mpumalanga International Airport - Day time
Current
Mbombela › East: Kruger Mpumalanga International Airport - Current

Bushbuckridge.


Bushbuckridge - Day time
Current
Bushbuckridge - Current

Maruleng Local Municipality: Hoedspruit - Limpopo.


Maruleng Local Municipality: Hoedspruit - Limpopo - Day time
Current
Maruleng Local Municipality: Hoedspruit - Limpopo - Current

Webcams provided by webcams.travel


Distances

Where is Nelspruit Botanical Gardens relative to other places?

Top 10 cities in Limpopo and distance from Nelspruit Botanical Gardens.

City#Populationkmmiles
Pietersburg1123754229142
Phalaborwa2109468167104
Potgietersrus3101090243151
Warmbad490300277172
Louis Trichardt586854288179
Thohoyandou644046282175
Giyani737047240149
Lebowakgomo833329203126
Nkowakowa930157187116
Duiwelskloof1024572212132

Top 10 cities in South Africa and distance from Nelspruit Botanical Gardens.

City # Populationkmmiles
Cape Town134335041534953
Durban23120340491305
Johannesburg32026466304189
Soweto41695094323201
Pretoria51619485277172
Port Elizabeth69677221077669
Pietermaritzburg7750864468291
Benoni8605363278173
Tembisa9511671282175
Vereeniging10474680333207



Alerts and advice South Africa

Advice and information about traveling and security in South Africa.

With a travel advise, tourists can be informed about security risks during traveling or vacation in a foreign country. Be informed about the risks of kidnapping, armed robbery, bombings, natural disasters or war. Know which areas are unsafe in South Africao. Be vigilant, or avoid certain areas when on vacation in South Africa.

Alerts and advice



Travel information South Africa

Information on travel documents, visa applications and the cost of a visa.
Contact information of embassies in South Africa.
Different types of travel insurance.

Travel information

Info

Statistics and Geographics

South Africa is made up of 12693 cities in 9 regions.

The region Limpopo has 1507 cities.

Where is Nelspruit Botanical Gardens in South Africa?




Regions in South Africa