Where is Louhivesi in Finland?

 

Louhivesi is situated in the region Eastern Finland in Finland!

Search the name of a city:

Louhela, Louhsia, Louhou, Louhossoa, Louhijärvi

Here you will find the location of Louhivesi on a map.
To see how it currently looks like outside, below are some pictures of the area from online web cameras.
You can also find the distance to the main cities in the region and to cities in the rest of Finland.

World Cities
Cities in Finland that are also found in other countries in the world.


Where is Louhivesi on the map?




Webcams near Louhivesi

Mikkeli: Tie13 Ostolahti - Tienpinta.


Mikkeli: Tie13 Ostolahti - Tienpinta - Day time
Current
Mikkeli: Tie13 Ostolahti - Tienpinta - Current

Mikkeli: Tie 13 Ostolahti - Lappeenrantaan.


Mikkeli: Tie 13 Ostolahti - Lappeenrantaan - Day time
Current
Mikkeli: Tie 13 Ostolahti - Lappeenrantaan - Current

Mikkeli: Tie 13 Ostolahti - Mikkeliin.


Mikkeli: Tie 13 Ostolahti - Mikkeliin - Day time
Current
Mikkeli: Tie 13 Ostolahti - Mikkeliin - Current

Webcams provided by windy.com — add a webcam


Distances

Where is Louhivesi relative to other places?

Top 10 cities in Eastern Finland and distance from Louhivesi.

City#Populationkmmiles
Kuopio18910415697
Joensuu253389171106
Mikkeli3465502415
Savonlinna4273538452
Iisalmi522588230143
Varkaus6223659358
Siilinjärvi720210177110
Lieksa813704240149
Aatola9-5836
Ahmovaara10-208129

Top 10 cities in Finland and distance from Louhivesi.

City # Populationkmmiles
Helsinki1558457203126
Espoo2229528209130
Tampere3202688200124
Turku4175944304189
Oulu5128618404251
Lahti69882611471
Kuopio78910415697
Jyväskylä88502612477
Pori976773304189
Lappeenranta10592766138


Info

Statistics and Geographics

Finland is made up of 13588 cities in 6 regions.

The region Eastern Finland has 2273 cities.

Where is Louhivesi in Finland?