Where is Koirusvesi in Finland?

 

Koirusvesi is situated in the region Eastern Finland in Finland!

Search the name of a city:

Koirajärvi, Koira Kani, Koiri, Koiriva, Koirom

Here you will find the location of Koirusvesi on a map.
To see how it currently looks like outside, below are some pictures of the area from online web cameras.
You can also find the distance to the main cities in the region and to cities in the rest of Finland.

World Cities
Cities in Finland that are also found in other countries in the world.


Where is Koirusvesi on the map?




Webcams near Koirusvesi

Random webcams:
(Sorry, there are no webcams registered at windy.com within 250 km of Koirusvesi)

Parma › North-west.


Parma › North-west - Day time
Current
Parma › North-west - Current

Milnerton › South-west: Table mountain - Cape Town.


Milnerton › South-west: Table mountain - Cape Town - Day time
Current
Milnerton › South-west: Table mountain - Cape Town - Current

Milan: Duomo di Milano.


Milan: Duomo di Milano - Day time
Current
Milan: Duomo di Milano - Current

Webcams provided by windy.com — add a webcam


Distances

Where is Koirusvesi relative to other places?

Top 10 cities in Eastern Finland and distance from Koirusvesi.

City#Populationkmmiles
Kuopio1891043421
Joensuu25338910666
Mikkeli34655010565
Savonlinna42735310163
Iisalmi52258811169
Varkaus6223653421
Siilinjärvi7202105333
Lieksa81370414288
Aatola9-7144
Ahmovaara10-11169

Top 10 cities in Finland and distance from Koirusvesi.

City # Populationkmmiles
Helsinki1558457307191
Espoo2229528311193
Tampere3202688240149
Turku4175944373232
Oulu5128618290180
Lahti698826211131
Kuopio7891043421
Jyväskylä88502610968
Pori976773333207
Lappeenranta1059276172107


Info

Statistics and Geographics

Finland is made up of 13588 cities in 6 regions.

The region Eastern Finland has 2273 cities.

Where is Koirusvesi in Finland?