Where is Rutajärvi in Finland?

 

Rutajärvi is situated in the region Lapland in Finland!

Search the name of a city:

Rutan Rock, Rutanganika, Rutakiemis, Rutarabana, Ruta

Here you will find the location of Rutajärvi on a map.
To see how it currently looks like outside, below are some pictures of the area from online web cameras.
You can also find the distance to the main cities in the region and to cities in the rest of Finland.

World Cities
Cities in Finland that are also found in other countries in the world.


Where is Rutajärvi on the map?




Webcams near Rutajärvi

Random webcams:
(Sorry, there are no webcams registered at windy.com within 250 km of Rutajärvi)

.


 - Day time
Current
 - Current

.


 - Day time
Current
 - Current

.


 - Day time
Current
 - Current

Webcams provided by windy.com — add a webcam


Distances

Where is Rutajärvi relative to other places?

Top 10 cities in Lapland and distance from Rutajärvi.

City#Populationkmmiles
Rovaniemi1347818452
Kemi222629174108
Tornio321236167104
Kemijärvi4934110364
Aanaar5-193120
Aapajärven Asutusalue6-7446
Aapajärvi7-7446
Aapajoki8-15194
Aatsinki9-15194
Aavasaksa10-12678

Top 10 cities in Finland and distance from Rutajärvi.

City # Populationkmmiles
Helsinki1558457787489
Espoo2229528784487
Tampere3202688645401
Turku4175944772480
Oulu5128618248154
Lahti698826698434
Kuopio789104494307
Jyväskylä885026558347
Pori976773666414
Lappeenranta1059276698434


Info

Statistics and Geographics

Finland is made up of 13588 cities in 6 regions.

The region Lapland has 737 cities.

Where is Rutajärvi in Finland?