Where is Mänspea in Estonia?

 

Mänspea is situated in the region Hiiumaa in Estonia!

Search the name of a city:

Here you will find the location of Mänspea on a map.
To see how it currently looks like outside, below are some pictures of the area from online web cameras.
You can also find the distance to the main cities in the region and to cities in the rest of Estonia.

World Cities
Cities in Estonia that are also found in other countries in the world.


Where is Mänspea on the map?




Webcams near Mänspea

Kardla linn: Kärdla.


Kardla linn: Kärdla - Day time
Current
Kardla linn: Kärdla - Current

Kardla linn: Hiiumaa - Kärdla - Marina.


Kardla linn: Hiiumaa - Kärdla - Marina - Day time
Current
Kardla linn: Hiiumaa - Kärdla - Marina - Current

Orissaare alevik › South-East: Orissaare.


Orissaare alevik › South-East: Orissaare - Day time
Current
Orissaare alevik › South-East: Orissaare - Current

Webcams provided by windy.comadd a webcam


Distances

Where is Mänspea relative to other places?

Top 10 cities in Hiiumaa and distance from Mänspea.

City#Populationkmmiles
Kärdla137632616
Käina28541811
Suuremõisa33162918
Aadma4-117
Aadma Asundus5-117
Ala6-2616
Allika7-1811
Arrokyulla8-3220
Aruküla9-3220
Dvor Keppo10-1912

Top 10 cities in Estonia and distance from Mänspea.

City # Populationkmmiles
Tallinn139402314691
Tartu2101092253157
Narva366980333207
Kohtla-Järve446060282175
Pärnu54419312980
Viljandi620310188117
Rakvere716736230143
Sillamäe816672309192
Maardu916630161100
Kuressaare10149226339


Info

Statistics and Geographics

Estonia is made up of 9377 cities in 15 regions.

The region Hiiumaa has 345 cities.

Mänspea is number 167 in the region Hiiumaa.

The city is number 4035 in Estonia.

Where is Mänspea in Estonia?