Where is Karlebo in Denmark?

 

Karlebo is situated in the region Hovedstaden in Denmark!

Search the name of a city:

Karlanda socken, Karlštejn, Karlsstadafjall, Karlovice, Karlborn

Here you will find the location of Karlebo on a map.
To see how it currently looks like outside, below are some pictures of the area from online web cameras.
You can also find the distance to the main cities in the region and to cities in the rest of Denmark.

World Cities
Cities in Denmark that are also found in other countries in the world.


Where is Karlebo on the map?




Webcams near Karlebo

Hillerod.


Hillerod - Day time
Current
Hillerod - Current

Horsholm.


Horsholm - Day time
Current
Horsholm - Current

Niva: Nivå Bådelaug - Nivå Havn.


Niva: Nivå Bådelaug - Nivå Havn - Day time
Current
Niva: Nivå Bådelaug - Nivå Havn - Current

Webcams provided by windy.com — add a webcam


Distances

Where is Karlebo relative to other places?

Top 10 cities in Hovedstaden and distance from Karlebo.

City#Populationkmmiles
Copenhagen110899583119
Hørsholm23667064
Helsingør3350481610
Taastrup4309773119
Hillerød52831364
Ishøj6194533421
Birkerød71890185
Lillerød81535964
Frederikssund9145642314
Rønne1013889171106

Top 10 cities in Denmark and distance from Karlebo.

City # Populationkmmiles
Copenhagen110899583119
Århus222671613886
Odense314593114087
Aalborg4122219196122
Esbjerg572206253157
Randers65578015999
Kolding755363192119
Vejle851177180112
Horsens95007415898
Roskilde10442853723


Info

Statistics and Geographics

Denmark is made up of 8652 cities in 5 regions.

The region Hovedstaden has 653 cities.

Karlebo is number 280 in the region Hovedstaden.

The city is number 3703 in Denmark.

Where is Karlebo in Denmark?