Where is Podlesi, Pardubicky kraj in Czech Republic?

 

Podlesi is situated in the region Pardubicky kraj in Czech Republic!

Search the name of a city:

Podluzhye, Podlesie Katy, Podlaski, Podlesnoye, Podlasek

Here you will find the location of Podlesi on a map.
To see how it currently looks like outside, below are some pictures of the area from online web cameras.
You can also find the distance to the main cities in the region and to cities in the rest of Czech Republic.

There are 9 cities named Podlesi in Czech Republic.

World Cities
Cities in Czech Republic that are also found in other countries in the world.


Where is Podlesi on the map?




Webcams near Podlesi

Snezne › South-East: Blatiny.


Snezne › South-East: Blatiny - Day time
Current
Snezne › South-East: Blatiny - Current

Snezne: Blatiny.


Snezne: Blatiny - Day time
Current
Snezne: Blatiny - Current

Breziny › North-East: Pardubický kraj, Česko.


Breziny › North-East: Pardubický kraj, Česko - Day time
Current
Breziny › North-East: Pardubický kraj, Česko - Current

Webcams provided by windy.comadd a webcam


Distances

Where is Podlesi relative to other places?

Top 10 cities in Pardubicky kraj and distance from Podlesi.

City#Populationkmmiles
Pardubice1908534528
Chrudim2239093723
Svitavy3176252717
Ceska Trebova4171033522
Usti nad Orlici5151943924
Vysoke Myto6121733119
Moravska Trebova7115644025
Hlinsko8105381610
Litomysl9103512616
Lanskroun1099804528

Top 10 cities in Czech Republic and distance from Podlesi.

City # Populationkmmiles
Prague1115450812678
Brno23774076641
Ostrava331713615697
Plzen4165531196122
Olomouc51027928452
Liberec69941614288
Ceske Budejovice79753014288
Hradec Kralove8974276339
Usti995556183114
Pardubice10908534528


Info

Statistics and Geographics

Czech Republic is made up of 21682 cities in 14 regions.

The region Pardubicky kraj has 1260 cities.

Podlesi is number 805 in the region Pardubicky kraj.

The city is number 14103 in Czech Republic.

Where is Podlesi, Pardubicky kraj in Czech Republic?