Where is Rietvlei, North-West in South Africa?

 

Rietvlei is situated in the region North-West in South Africa!

Search the name of a city:

Rietdorf, Rietvlei, Riethork, Rietveld, Rietschelgiebel

Here you will find the location of Rietvlei on a map.
To see how it currently looks like outside, below are some pictures of the area from online web cameras.
You can also find the distance to the main cities in the region and to cities in the rest of South Africa.

There are 5 cities named Rietvlei in South Africa.

World Cities
Cities in South Africa that are also found in other countries in the world.


Where is Rietvlei on the map?




Webcams near Rietvlei

Random webcams:
(Sorry, there are no webcams registered at windy.com within 250 km of Rietvlei)

.


 - Day time
Current
 - Current

.


 - Day time
Current
 - Current

.


 - Day time
Current
 - Current

Webcams provided by windy.com — add a webcam


Distances

Where is Rietvlei relative to other places?

Top 10 cities in North-West and distance from Rietvlei.

City#Populationkmmiles
Klerksdorp117892813483
Orkney214584314691
Rustenburg31240649861
Potchefstroom412367414087
Brits512257615395
Stilfontein69313813584
Mmabatho7768976440
Lichtenburg8658635031
Fochville96252815194
Vryburg1049590206128

Top 10 cities in South Africa and distance from Rietvlei.

City # Populationkmmiles
Cape Town134335041184736
Durban23120340658409
Johannesburg32026466187116
Soweto41695094172107
Pretoria51619485198123
Port Elizabeth6967722916569
Pietermaritzburg7750864595370
Benoni8605363212132
Tembisa9511671200124
Vereeniging10474680198123


Info

Statistics and Geographics

South Africa is made up of 12693 cities in 9 regions.

The region North-West has 1229 cities.

Rietvlei is number 968 in the region North-West.

The city is number 9831 in South Africa.

Where is Rietvlei, North-West in South Africa?