Where is Primrose in South Africa?

 

Primrose is situated in the region Gauteng in South Africa!

Search the name of a city:

Primetkino, Primburg, Primorets, Primero de Enero, Primorskoye

Here you will find the location of Primrose on a map.
To see how it currently looks like outside, below are some pictures of the area from online web cameras.
You can also find the distance to the main cities in the region and to cities in the rest of South Africa.

World Cities
Cities in South Africa that are also found in other countries in the world.


Where is Primrose on the map?




Webcams near Primrose

Random webcams:
(Sorry, there are no webcams registered at windy.com within 250 km of Primrose)

.


 - Day time
Current
 - Current

.


 - Day time
Current
 - Current

.


 - Day time
Current
 - Current

Webcams provided by windy.com — add a webcam


Distances

Where is Primrose relative to other places?

Top 10 cities in Gauteng and distance from Primrose.

City#Populationkmmiles
Johannesburg12026466117
Soweto216950943220
Pretoria316194855333
Benoni4605363149
Tembisa55116712314
Vereeniging64746806037
Boksburg7445182106
Krugersdorp83788333924
Brakpan93057022113
Vanderbijlpark102468216842

Top 10 cities in South Africa and distance from Primrose.

City # Populationkmmiles
Cape Town134335041271790
Durban23120340496308
Johannesburg32026466117
Soweto416950943220
Pretoria516194855333
Port Elizabeth6967722895556
Pietermaritzburg7750864439273
Benoni8605363149
Tembisa95116712314
Vereeniging104746806037


Info

Statistics and Geographics

South Africa is made up of 12693 cities in 9 regions.

The region Gauteng has 490 cities.

Primrose is number 330 in the region Gauteng.

The city is number 9483 in South Africa.

Where is Primrose in South Africa?