Where is Bells Lake in America?

 

Bells Lake is situated in the region New Jersey in America!

Search the name of a city:

Belle Plaine, Bellvitge, Belltower, Bellavista, Bell Village Station

Here you will find the location of Bells Lake on a map.
To see how it currently looks like outside, below are some pictures of the area from online web cameras.
You can also find the distance to the main cities in the region and to cities in the rest of America.

World Cities
Cities in America that are also found in other countries in the world.


Where is Bells Lake on the map?




Webcams near Bells Lake

Lambs Terrace › South: NJ- @ Atlantic City Expressway, Washington Twp.


Lambs Terrace › South: NJ- @ Atlantic City Expressway, Washington Twp - Day time
Current
Lambs Terrace › South: NJ- @ Atlantic City Expressway, Washington Twp - Current

Lindenwold › East: US- @ White Horse-Clementon Rd.


Lindenwold › East: US- @ White Horse-Clementon Rd - Day time
Current
Lindenwold › East: US- @ White Horse-Clementon Rd - Current

Clements Bridge › South: NJ- @ NJ-, Deptford.


Clements Bridge › South: NJ- @ NJ-, Deptford - Day time
Current
Clements Bridge › South: NJ- @ NJ-, Deptford - Current

Webcams provided by webcams.travel


Distances

Where is Bells Lake relative to other places?

Top 10 cities in New Jersey and distance from Bells Lake.

City#Populationkmmiles
Newark128012313282
Jersey City223768113785
Paterson315120515093
Elizabeth412391312477
Toms River51190887647
Edison610254810163
Trenton7848335836
Camden8804121912
Clifton98024514389
Cherry Hill10704752113

Top 10 cities in America and distance from Bells Lake.

City # Populationkmmiles
New York1810791613886
Los Angeles2387712938562396
Chicago328419521085674
Houston4202771221571340
Philadelphia514532682415
Phoenix6142850933552085
San Diego7128705038222375
San Antonio8125681024241506
Dallas9121170420921300
San Jose1089746040382509



Alerts and advice America

Advice and information about traveling and security in America.

With a travel advise, tourists can be informed about security risks during traveling or vacation in a foreign country. Be informed about the risks of kidnapping, armed robbery, bombings, natural disasters or war. Know which areas are unsafe in Americao. Be vigilant, or avoid certain areas when on vacation in America.

Alerts and advice



Travel information America

Information on travel documents, visa applications and the cost of a visa.
Contact information of embassies in America.
Different types of travel insurance.

Travel information

Info

Statistics and Geographics

America is made up of 141988 cities in 58 regions.

The region New Jersey has 2387 cities.

Bells Lake is number 321 in the region New Jersey.

The city is number 77409 in America.

Where is Bells Lake in America?