Where is Baux Mountain in America?

 

Baux Mountain is situated in the region North Carolina in America!

Search the name of a city:

Bauxi, Baux Mountain, Bauxiet Berg, Bauxite Junction, Bauxite

Here you will find the location of Baux Mountain on a map.
To see how it currently looks like outside, below are some pictures of the area from online web cameras.
You can also find the distance to the main cities in the region and to cities in the rest of America.

World Cities
Cities in America that are also found in other countries in the world.


Where is Baux Mountain on the map?




Webcams near Baux Mountain

Random webcams:
(Sorry, there are no webcams registered at windy.com within 250 km of Baux Mountain)

.


 - Day time
Current
 - Current

.


 - Day time
Current
 - Current

.


 - Day time
Current
 - Current

Webcams provided by windy.com — add a webcam


Distances

Where is Baux Mountain relative to other places?

Top 10 cities in North Carolina and distance from Baux Mountain.

City#Populationkmmiles
Charlotte159835112678
Raleigh233875915093
Greensboro32317694025
Durham420473412175
Winston-Salem5193300149
Fayetteville6124775177110
Cary710394513785
High Point8942813522
Wilmington992424303188
Greenville1070757264164

Top 10 cities in America and distance from Baux Mountain.

City # Populationkmmiles
New York18107916735457
Los Angeles2387712934462141
Chicago32841952896557
Houston420277121584984
Philadelphia51453268605376
Phoenix6142850929131810
San Diego7128705033912107
San Antonio8125681018651159
Dallas912117041566973
San Jose1089746036852290


Info

Statistics and Geographics

America is made up of 141988 cities in 58 regions.

The region North Carolina has 4488 cities.

Where is Baux Mountain in America?