Where is Clear Lake, Iowa in America?

 

Clear Lake is situated in the region Iowa in America!

Search the name of a city:

Clear Lake, Clear Ridge, Clear Lake, Clear Lake, Clear Branch

Here you will find the location of Clear Lake on a map.
To see how it currently looks like outside, below are some pictures of the area from online web cameras.
You can also find the distance to the main cities in the region and to cities in the rest of America.

There are 12 cities named Clear Lake in America.

World Cities
Cities in America that are also found in other countries in the world.


Where is Clear Lake on the map?




Webcams near Clear Lake

Random webcams:
(Sorry, there are no webcams registered at windy.com within 250 km of Clear Lake)

.


 - Day time
Current
 - Current

.


 - Day time
Current
 - Current

.


 - Day time
Current
 - Current

Webcams provided by windy.com — add a webcam


Distances

Where is Clear Lake relative to other places?

Top 10 cities in Iowa and distance from Clear Lake.

City#Populationkmmiles
Des Moines1193180172107
Cedar Rapids2122945190118
Davenport396930291181
Sioux City483248256159
Waterloo56583611169
Iowa City664170224139
Council Bluffs758764293182
Dubuque857185232144
Ames95660612477
West Des Moines1055279175109

Top 10 cities in America and distance from Clear Lake.

City # Populationkmmiles
New York1810791616221008
Los Angeles2387712923741475
Chicago32841952491305
Houston420277121498931
Philadelphia514532681553965
Phoenix6142850919491211
San Diego7128705023741475
San Antonio812568101592989
Dallas912117041189739
San Jose1089746024931549


Info

Statistics and Geographics

America is made up of 141988 cities in 58 regions.

The region Iowa has 2165 cities.

Clear Lake is number 395 in the region Iowa.

The city is number 39988 in America.

Where is Clear Lake, Iowa in America?