Where is Roskoshnoye, Zaporiz'ka Oblast' in Ukraine?

 

Roskoshnoye is situated in the region Zaporiz'ka Oblast' in Ukraine!

Search the name of a city:

Roskeeda, Roskknölen, Roskajmy, Roskoshno, Roskölen

Here you will find the location of Roskoshnoye on a map.
To see how it currently looks like outside, below are some pictures of the area from online web cameras.
You can also find the distance to the main cities in the region and to cities in the rest of Ukraine.

There are 4 cities named Roskoshnoye in Ukraine.

World Cities
Cities in Ukraine that are also found in other countries in the world.


Where is Roskoshnoye on the map?




Webcams near Roskoshnoye

Random webcams:
(Sorry, there are no webcams registered at windy.com within 250 km of Roskoshnoye)

.


 - Day time
Current
 - Current

.


 - Day time
Current
 - Current

.


 - Day time
Current
 - Current

Webcams provided by windy.com — add a webcam


Distances

Where is Roskoshnoye relative to other places?

Top 10 cities in Zaporiz'ka Oblast' and distance from Roskoshnoye.

City#Populationkmmiles
Zaporizhzhya179621310867
Tokmak2349268955
Polohy3213804025
Dniprorudne42027113081
Orikhiv5172876641
Hulyaypole6164423119
Vasylivka71501210867
Mykhaylivka81321611974
Yakymivka912353161100
Kostyantynivka101154013886

Top 10 cities in Ukraine and distance from Roskoshnoye.

City # Populationkmmiles
Kiev12514227536333
Odesa21001553468291
Lvov3830000951591
Zaporizhzhya479621310867
Kryvyy Rih5652376243151
Makiyivka637660710163
Vinnytsya7352113623387
Vinnitsa8332400623387
Kherson9320476327203
Poltava10317845256159


Info

Statistics and Geographics

Ukraine is made up of 42775 cities in 27 regions.

The region Zaporiz'ka Oblast' has 1457 cities.

Roskoshnoye is number 1032 in the region Zaporiz'ka Oblast'.

The city is number 29607 in Ukraine.

Where is Roskoshnoye, Zaporiz'ka Oblast' in Ukraine?