Where is Illiriya in Ukraine?

 

Illiriya is situated in the region Luhans'ka Oblast' in Ukraine!

Search the name of a city:

Illiopolis, Illingworth Island, Illijak, Illintsi, Illicakoy

Here you will find the location of Illiriya on a map.
To see how it currently looks like outside, below are some pictures of the area from online web cameras.
You can also find the distance to the main cities in the region and to cities in the rest of Ukraine.

World Cities
Cities in Ukraine that are also found in other countries in the world.


Where is Illiriya on the map?




Webcams near Illiriya

Sievierodonetsk › South-East.


Sievierodonetsk › South-East - Day time
Current
Sievierodonetsk › South-East - Current

Sievierodonetsk › South-East: Severodonetsk.


Sievierodonetsk › South-East: Severodonetsk - Day time
Current
Sievierodonetsk › South-East: Severodonetsk - Current

Sievierodonetsk › South-West.


Sievierodonetsk › South-West - Day time
Current
Sievierodonetsk › South-West - Current

Webcams provided by webcams.travel


Distances

Where is Illiriya relative to other places?

Top 10 cities in Luhans'ka Oblast' and distance from Illiriya.

City#Populationkmmiles
Krasnyy Luch1900042918
Stakhanov2844253220
Rubizhne3629928050
Bryanka4519202616
Krasnodon5493515635
Pervomaysk6414804226
Kreminna7235389257
Svatove81877012779
Novopskov9973912779
Uspenka109400138

Top 10 cities in Ukraine and distance from Illiriya.

City # Populationkmmiles
Kiev12514227653406
Odesa21001553657408
Lvov38300001099683
Zaporizhzhya4796213290180
Kryvyy Rih5652376420261
Makiyivka63766078955
Vinnytsya7352113774481
Vinnitsa8332400774481
Kherson9320476517321
Poltava10317845351218



Alerts and advice Ukraine

Advice and information about traveling and security in Ukraine.

With a travel advise, tourists can be informed about security risks during traveling or vacation in a foreign country. Be informed about the risks of kidnapping, armed robbery, bombings, natural disasters or war. Know which areas are unsafe in Ukraineo. Be vigilant, or avoid certain areas when on vacation in Ukraine.

Alerts and advice



Travel information Ukraine

Information on travel documents, visa applications and the cost of a visa.
Contact information of embassies in Ukraine.
Different types of travel insurance.

Travel information

Info

Statistics and Geographics

Ukraine is made up of 42775 cities in 27 regions.

The region Luhans'ka Oblast' has 1578 cities.

Illiriya is number 359 in the region Luhans'ka Oblast'.

The city is number 10669 in Ukraine.

Where is Illiriya in Ukraine?