Where is Alevi, Kutahya in Turkey?

 

Alevi is situated in the region Kutahya in Turkey!

Search the name of a city:

Alevis K’edi, Alevrádha, Alevkaya, Aleviku, Aleva

Here you will find the location of Alevi on a map.
To see how it currently looks like outside, below are some pictures of the area from online web cameras.
You can also find the distance to the main cities in the region and to cities in the rest of Turkey.

There are 2 cities named Alevi in Turkey.

World Cities
Cities in Turkey that are also found in other countries in the world.


Where is Alevi on the map?




Webcams near Alevi

Hamamlikizik Mahallesi: Uludağ.


Hamamlikizik Mahallesi: Uludağ - Day time
Current
Hamamlikizik Mahallesi: Uludağ - Current

Hamamlikizik Mahallesi.


Hamamlikizik Mahallesi - Day time
Current
Hamamlikizik Mahallesi - Current

Cumalikizik Mahallesi.


Cumalikizik Mahallesi - Day time
Current
Cumalikizik Mahallesi - Current

Webcams provided by windy.com — add a webcam


Distances

Where is Alevi relative to other places?

Top 10 cities in Kutahya and distance from Alevi.

City#Populationkmmiles
Kütahya11851048251
Simav2349244830
Emet3238242918
Gediz4220696339
Abas5-5132
Abdum6-5836
Ablum7-5836
Abseker8-5836
Abya9-10364
Acemler10-1610

Top 10 cities in Turkey and distance from Alevi.

City # Populationkmmiles
Istanbul19797536166103
Ankara23519177328204
Izmir32501895204127
Bursa414134857446
Adana51249680618384
Gaziantep61066561779484
Konya7876004352219
Antalya8758603325202
Mersin9612540581361
Kayseri10593164563350


Info

Statistics and Geographics

Turkey is made up of 72451 cities in 81 regions.

The region Kutahya has 791 cities.

Alevi is number 54 in the region Kutahya.

The city is number 3388 in Turkey.

Where is Alevi, Kutahya in Turkey?