Where is Avbeze in Turkey?

 

Avbeze is situated in the region Erzurum in Turkey!

Search the name of a city:

Avbeze, Avber

Here you will find the location of Avbeze on a map.
To see how it currently looks like outside, below are some pictures of the area from online web cameras.
You can also find the distance to the main cities in the region and to cities in the rest of Turkey.

World Cities
Cities in Turkey that are also found in other countries in the world.


Where is Avbeze on the map?




Webcams near Avbeze

Random webcams:
(Sorry, there are no webcams registered at windy.com within 250 km of Avbeze)

.


 - Day time
Current
 - Current

.


 - Day time
Current
 - Current

.


 - Day time
Current
 - Current

Webcams provided by windy.com — add a webcam


Distances

Where is Avbeze relative to other places?

Top 10 cities in Erzurum and distance from Avbeze.

City#Populationkmmiles
Erzurum14209198553
Pasinler2245655333
Oltu3235168553
Horasan4170762717
Abdalcik5-12779
Abdullahkomu6-7647
Abdurrahman7-3119
Abonunkomu8-8050
Acarköy9-7245
Aci10-6440

Top 10 cities in Turkey and distance from Avbeze.

City # Populationkmmiles
Istanbul197975361133704
Ankara23519177805500
Izmir325018951313816
Bursa414134851125699
Adana51249680681423
Gaziantep61066561525326
Konya7876004874543
Antalya87586031059658
Mersin9612540748465
Kayseri10593164595370


Info

Statistics and Geographics

Turkey is made up of 72451 cities in 81 regions.

The region Erzurum has 1901 cities.

Avbeze is number 198 in the region Erzurum.

The city is number 6744 in Turkey.

Where is Avbeze in Turkey?