Where is Ban Tha Hin Som in Thailand?

 

Ban Tha Hin Som is situated in the region Mae Hong Son in Thailand!

Search the name of a city:

Ban Pak Raung, Ban Nong To, Ban Non Luam, Ban Namout, Ban Lu Bo Bu Mae

Here you will find the location of Ban Tha Hin Som on a map.
To see how it currently looks like outside, below are some pictures of the area from online web cameras.
You can also find the distance to the main cities in the region and to cities in the rest of Thailand.


Where is Ban Tha Hin Som on the map?




Webcams near Ban Tha Hin Som

Chiang Mai: National Park Doi Suthep Pui - View Point.


Chiang Mai: National Park Doi Suthep Pui - View Point - Day time
Current
Chiang Mai: National Park Doi Suthep Pui - View Point - Current

Chiang Mai: National Park Doi Suthep Pui - View Point.


Chiang Mai: National Park Doi Suthep Pui - View Point - Day time
Current
Chiang Mai: National Park Doi Suthep Pui - View Point - Current

Chiang Mai.


Chiang Mai - Day time
Current
Chiang Mai - Current

Webcams provided by webcams.travel


Distances

Where is Ban Tha Hin Som relative to other places?

Top 10 cities in Mae Hong Son and distance from Ban Tha Hin Som.

City#Populationkmmiles
Mae Hong Son191097245
Amphoe Khun Yuam2-1811
Amphoe Mae Sariang3-5635
Amphoe Muang Mae Hong Son4-7245
Amphoe Mueang Mae Hong Son5-7245
Amphoe Pai6-9559
Amphoe Sop Moei7-7949
Bai Huai Sing8-6842
Ban Boe Bo9-9760
Ban Bo Khrai10-10364

Top 10 cities in Thailand and distance from Ban Tha Hin Som.

City # Populationkmmiles
Bangkok15104475612380
Samut Prakan2388921631392
Nonthaburi3375826602374
Udon Thani4247232533331
Chon Buri5219190674419
Nakhon Ratchasima6208781604375
Chiang Mai720095211370
Hat Yai81916961326824
Pak Kret9182926595370
Si Racha10178916690429



Alerts and advice Thailand

Advice and information about traveling and security in Thailand.

With a travel advise, tourists can be informed about security risks during traveling or vacation in a foreign country. Be informed about the risks of kidnapping, armed robbery, bombings, natural disasters or war. Know which areas are unsafe in Thailando. Be vigilant, or avoid certain areas when on vacation in Thailand.

Alerts and advice



Travel information Thailand

Information on travel documents, visa applications and the cost of a visa.
Contact information of embassies in Thailand.
Different types of travel insurance.

Travel information

Info

Statistics and Geographics

Thailand is made up of 56846 cities in 76 regions.

The region Mae Hong Son has 1053 cities.

Ban Tha Hin Som is number 843 in the region Mae Hong Son.

The city is number 44460 in Thailand.

Where is Ban Tha Hin Som in Thailand?