Where is Batrâné in Syria?

 

Batrâné is situated in the region Halab in Syria!

Search the name of a city:

Batraki, Batres, Batraki, Batranesti, Batraki

Here you will find the location of Batrâné on a map.
To see how it currently looks like outside, below are some pictures of the area from online web cameras.
You can also find the distance to the main cities in the region and to cities in the rest of Syria.

World Cities
Cities in Syria that are also found in other countries in the world.


Where is Batrâné on the map?




Webcams near Batrâné

Random webcams:
(Sorry, there are no webcams registered at windy.com within 250 km of Batrâné)

.


 - Day time
Current
 - Current

.


 - Day time
Current
 - Current

.


 - Day time
Current
 - Current

Webcams provided by windy.com — add a webcam


Distances

Where is Batrâné relative to other places?

Top 10 cities in Halab and distance from Batrâné.

City#Populationkmmiles
Aleppo121398783522
Manbij210542010062
Aabdéklîyé3-12477
Aabdet Bîché4-2415
Aablé5-6138
Aabtîne6-1912
Aacharheu Tachleuk7-15496
Aachini8-7446
Aachqâne9-15496
Aafrîne10-4226

Top 10 cities in Syria and distance from Batrâné.

City # Populationkmmiles
Aleppo121398783522
Damascus21576843277172
Jaramana3189888277172
Duma4111709266165
Idlib51105035031
Tartus6107081163101
Manbij710542010062
Salamiyah8913189760
Abu Kamal962491375233
Jablah105230912980


Info

Statistics and Geographics

Syria is made up of 18486 cities in 14 regions.

The region Halab has 4648 cities.

Batrâné is number 661 in the region Halab.

The city is number 3330 in Syria.

Where is Batrâné in Syria?