Where is Vosce in Slovenia?

 

Vosce is situated in the region Bohinj Commune in Slovenia!

Search the name of a city:

Voschioni, Vosce, Voschetnikovo, Voscani, Voschia

Here you will find the location of Vosce on a map.
To see how it currently looks like outside, below are some pictures of the area from online web cameras.
You can also find the distance to the main cities in the region and to cities in the rest of Slovenia.

World Cities
Cities in Slovenia that are also found in other countries in the world.


Where is Vosce on the map?




Webcams near Vosce

Random webcams:
(Sorry, there are no webcams registered at windy.com within 250 km of Vosce)

.


 - Day time
Current
 - Current

.


 - Day time
Current
 - Current

.


 - Day time
Current
 - Current

Webcams provided by windy.com — add a webcam


Distances

Where is Vosce relative to other places?

Top 10 cities in Bohinj Commune and distance from Vosce.

City#Populationkmmiles
Ljubljana12551154226
Kranj2349501912
Koper3232739358
Novo Mesto4224179861
Nova Gorica5127485635
Kamnik6125843723
Jesenice712511138
Skofja Loka8120132314
Domzale9116474025
Izola10103559760

Top 10 cities in Slovenia and distance from Vosce.

City # Populationkmmiles
Ljubljana12551154226
Maribor28905611773
Celje3371158754
Kranj4349501912
Velenje5264267446
Koper6232739358
Novo Mesto7224179861
Ptuj81814113282
Trbovlje9159937245
Nova Gorica10127485635


Info

Statistics and Geographics

Slovenia is made up of 4901 cities in 2 regions.

The region Bohinj Commune has 2917 cities.

Vosce is number 2716 in the region Bohinj Commune.

The city is number 4544 in Slovenia.

Where is Vosce in Slovenia?




Regions in Slovenia