Where is Slavnik in Slovenia?

 

Slavnik is situated in the region Bohinj Commune in Slovenia!

Search the name of a city:

Slavutnyye Gory, slavyeni, Slavkovo, Slavenka, Slavchynenta

Here you will find the location of Slavnik on a map.
To see how it currently looks like outside, below are some pictures of the area from online web cameras.
You can also find the distance to the main cities in the region and to cities in the rest of Slovenia.

World Cities
Cities in Slovenia that are also found in other countries in the world.


Where is Slavnik on the map?




Webcams near Slavnik

Random webcams:
(Sorry, there are no webcams registered at windy.com within 250 km of Slavnik)

.


 - Day time
Current
 - Current

.


 - Day time
Current
 - Current

.


 - Day time
Current
 - Current

Webcams provided by windy.com — add a webcam


Distances

Where is Slavnik relative to other places?

Top 10 cities in Bohinj Commune and distance from Slavnik.

City#Populationkmmiles
Ljubljana12551157144
Kranj2349508452
Koper3232731912
Novo Mesto4224179760
Nova Gorica5127485534
Kamnik6125849056
Jesenice71251110062
Skofja Loka8120137647
Domzale9116478251
Izola10103552415

Top 10 cities in Slovenia and distance from Slavnik.

City # Populationkmmiles
Ljubljana12551157144
Maribor289056172107
Celje33711512779
Kranj4349508452
Velenje52642612779
Koper6232731912
Novo Mesto7224179760
Ptuj818141177110
Trbovlje91599310867
Nova Gorica10127485534


Info

Statistics and Geographics

Slovenia is made up of 4901 cities in 2 regions.

The region Bohinj Commune has 2917 cities.

Where is Slavnik in Slovenia?




Regions in Slovenia