Where is Piedicolle in Slovenia?

 

Piedicolle is situated in the region Bohinj Commune in Slovenia!

Search the name of a city:

Piedrasecha, Piedra Mapaya, Pied-du-Lac, Piedra PO, Piedras Coloradas

Here you will find the location of Piedicolle on a map.
To see how it currently looks like outside, below are some pictures of the area from online web cameras.
You can also find the distance to the main cities in the region and to cities in the rest of Slovenia.

World Cities
Cities in Slovenia that are also found in other countries in the world.


Where is Piedicolle on the map?




Webcams near Piedicolle

Random webcams:
(Sorry, there are no webcams registered at windy.com within 250 km of Piedicolle)

.


 - Day time
Current
 - Current

.


 - Day time
Current
 - Current

.


 - Day time
Current
 - Current

Webcams provided by windy.com — add a webcam


Distances

Where is Piedicolle relative to other places?

Top 10 cities in Bohinj Commune and distance from Piedicolle.

City#Populationkmmiles
Ljubljana12551154528
Kranj2349503119
Koper3232737647
Novo Mesto42241710364
Nova Gorica5127483723
Kamnik6125845031
Jesenice7125112616
Skofja Loka8120132717
Domzale9116475031
Izola10103557949

Top 10 cities in Slovenia and distance from Piedicolle.

City # Populationkmmiles
Ljubljana12551154528
Maribor28905613584
Celje33711510062
Kranj4349503119
Velenje5264269056
Koper6232737647
Novo Mesto72241710364
Ptuj81814114892
Trbovlje9159938452
Nova Gorica10127483723


Info

Statistics and Geographics

Slovenia is made up of 4901 cities in 2 regions.

The region Bohinj Commune has 2917 cities.

Piedicolle is number 1642 in the region Bohinj Commune.

The city is number 2768 in Slovenia.

Where is Piedicolle in Slovenia?




Regions in Slovenia