Where is Ajba in Slovenia?

 

Ajba is situated in the region Bohinj Commune in Slovenia!

Search the name of a city:

Ajba, Ajbalché, Ajbal al Burtus, Ajbal al Qattar, Ajbaj

Here you will find the location of Ajba on a map.
To see how it currently looks like outside, below are some pictures of the area from online web cameras.
You can also find the distance to the main cities in the region and to cities in the rest of Slovenia.

World Cities
Cities in Slovenia that are also found in other countries in the world.


Where is Ajba on the map?




Webcams near Ajba

Random webcams:
(Sorry, there are no webcams registered at windy.com within 250 km of Ajba)

.


 - Day time
Current
 - Current

.


 - Day time
Current
 - Current

.


 - Day time
Current
 - Current

Webcams provided by windy.com — add a webcam


Distances

Where is Ajba relative to other places?

Top 10 cities in Bohinj Commune and distance from Ajba.

City#Populationkmmiles
Ljubljana12551156842
Kranj2349505836
Koper3232736339
Novo Mesto42241712276
Nova Gorica5127481610
Kamnik6125847647
Jesenice7125114830
Skofja Loka8120135132
Domzale9116477446
Izola10103556339

Top 10 cities in Slovenia and distance from Ajba.

City # Populationkmmiles
Ljubljana12551156842
Maribor289056161100
Celje33711512678
Kranj4349505836
Velenje52642611672
Koper6232736339
Novo Mesto72241712276
Ptuj818141174108
Trbovlje91599310867
Nova Gorica10127481610


Info

Statistics and Geographics

Slovenia is made up of 4901 cities in 2 regions.

The region Bohinj Commune has 2917 cities.

Ajba is number 69 in the region Bohinj Commune.

The city is number 118 in Slovenia.

Where is Ajba in Slovenia?




Regions in Slovenia