Where is Bohinj Commune in Slovenia?

 

Bohinj Commune is a region in Slovenia!

Search the name of a city:

Bohinikrom, Bohío, Bohío, Bohioué, Bohi

Here you will find the location of Bohinj Commune on a map.
To see how it currently looks like outside, below are some pictures of the area from online web cameras.
You can also find the distance to the main cities in the region and to cities in the rest of Slovenia.

World Cities
Cities in Slovenia that are also found in other countries in the world.


Where is Bohinj Commune on the map?




Webcams near Bohinj Commune

Jakovica: A1/E61/E70, Ljubljana - Koper, počivališče Lom.


Jakovica: A1/E61/E70, Ljubljana - Koper, počivališče Lom - Day time
Current
Jakovica: A1/E61/E70, Ljubljana - Koper, počivališče Lom - Current

Upravna Enota Logatec: A1/E61/E70, Ljubljana - Koper, počivališče Lom.


Upravna Enota Logatec: A1/E61/E70, Ljubljana - Koper, počivališče Lom - Day time
Current
Upravna Enota Logatec: A1/E61/E70, Ljubljana - Koper, počivališče Lom - Current

Upravna Enota Logatec: A1/E61/E70, Ljubljana - Koper, Logatec.


Upravna Enota Logatec: A1/E61/E70, Ljubljana - Koper, Logatec - Day time
Current
Upravna Enota Logatec: A1/E61/E70, Ljubljana - Koper, Logatec - Current

Webcams provided by webcams.travel


Distances

Where is Bohinj Commune relative to other places?


Top 10 cities in Slovenia and distance from Bohinj Commune.

City # Populationkmmiles
Ljubljana12551152314
Maribor28905612678
Celje3371158251
Kranj4349503924
Velenje5264267949
Koper6232736037
Novo Mesto7224176641
Ptuj81814113282
Trbovlje9159936339
Nova Gorica10127485333



Alerts and advice Slovenia

Advice and information about traveling and security in Slovenia.

With a travel advise, tourists can be informed about security risks during traveling or vacation in a foreign country. Be informed about the risks of kidnapping, armed robbery, bombings, natural disasters or war. Know which areas are unsafe in Sloveniao. Be vigilant, or avoid certain areas when on vacation in Slovenia.

Alerts and advice



Travel information Slovenia

Information on travel documents, visa applications and the cost of a visa.
Contact information of embassies in Slovenia.
Different types of travel insurance.

Travel information

Info

Statistics and Geographics

Slovenia is made up of 4901 cities in 2 regions.

The region Bohinj Commune has 2917 cities.

Where is Bohinj Commune in Slovenia?




Regions in Slovenia