Where is Stensjön in Sweden?


Corona reopening
 

Stensjön is situated in the region Stockholms Lan in Sweden!

Search the name of a city:

Stennett Lake, Stenvikssunden, Stenåsa kyrka, Stenbäckin Muistomerkki, Stensholmen

Here you will find the location of Stensjön on a map.
To see how it currently looks like outside, below are some pictures of the area from online web cameras.
You can also find the distance to the main cities in the region and to cities in the rest of Sweden.

World Cities
Cities in Sweden that are also found in other countries in the world.


Where is Stensjön on the map?




Webcams near Stensjön

Hagbyhojden: Stava (Kameran är placerad på väg Roslagsvägen mellan Åkersberga och trafikplats Rosenkälla, i höjd med Österåkers golfklubb, och är riktad mot E/Rosenkälla. Mitt i bilden syns Trafikverkets trafikinformationsskylt).


Hagbyhojden: Stava (Kameran är placerad på väg  Roslagsvägen mellan Åkersberga och trafikplats Rosenkälla, i höjd med Österåkers golfklubb, och är riktad mot E/Rosenkälla. Mitt i bilden syns Trafikverkets trafikinformationsskylt) - Day time
Current
Hagbyhojden: Stava (Kameran är placerad på väg  Roslagsvägen mellan Åkersberga och trafikplats Rosenkälla, i höjd med Österåkers golfklubb, och är riktad mot E/Rosenkälla. Mitt i bilden syns Trafikverkets trafikinformationsskylt) - Current

Rydbo: Rosenkälla.


Rydbo: Rosenkälla - Day time
Current
Rydbo: Rosenkälla - Current

Osterskar: Ullnasjön (Kameran är placerad på E Norrtäljevägen mellan trafikplats Rosenkälla och trafikplats Ullna (i höjd med Ullnasjön) och är riktad mot Stockholm.


Osterskar: Ullnasjön (Kameran är placerad på E Norrtäljevägen mellan trafikplats Rosenkälla och trafikplats Ullna (i höjd med Ullnasjön) och är riktad mot Stockholm - Day time
Current
Osterskar: Ullnasjön (Kameran är placerad på E Norrtäljevägen mellan trafikplats Rosenkälla och trafikplats Ullna (i höjd med Ullnasjön) och är riktad mot Stockholm - Current

Webcams provided by webcams.travel


Distances

Where is Stensjön relative to other places?

Top 10 cities in Stockholms Lan and distance from Stensjön.

City#Populationkmmiles
Stockholm112533094226
Uppsala21277346138
Södertälje3599777144
Solna4590984226
Täby5581233220
Upplands-Väsby6365354025
Tumba7357806339
Lidingö8309303723
Åkersberga9267852113
Vallentuna10267332918

Top 10 cities in Sweden and distance from Stensjön.

City # Populationkmmiles
Stockholm112533094226
Göteborg2515253436271
Malmö3261549555345
Uppsala41277346037
Uppsala51277346138
Västerås610719411471
Örebro798573193120
Linköping896732216134
Helsingborg991025526327
Jönköping1083202325202



Alerts and advice Sweden

Advice and information about traveling and security in Sweden.

With a travel advise, tourists can be informed about security risks during traveling or vacation in a foreign country. Be informed about the risks of kidnapping, armed robbery, bombings, natural disasters or war. Know which areas are unsafe in Swedeno. Be vigilant, or avoid certain areas when on vacation in Sweden.

Alerts and advice



Travel information Sweden

Information on travel documents, visa applications and the cost of a visa.
Contact information of embassies in Sweden.
Different types of travel insurance.

Travel information

Info

Statistics and Geographics

Sweden is made up of 27813 cities in 21 regions.

The region Stockholms Lan has 1403 cities.

Where is Stensjön in Sweden?