Where is Suuri Petiksaari in Russian Federation?

 

Suuri Petiksaari is situated in the region Murmansk in Russian Federation!

Search the name of a city:

Suurikivi, Suurvlei Pinnacles, Suurpää, Suuri Retshujärvi, Suur Tõll

Here you will find the location of Suuri Petiksaari on a map.
To see how it currently looks like outside, below are some pictures of the area from online web cameras.
You can also find the distance to the main cities in the region and to cities in the rest of Russian Federation.

World Cities
Cities in Russian Federation that are also found in other countries in the world.


Where is Suuri Petiksaari on the map?




Webcams near Suuri Petiksaari

Random webcams:
(Sorry, there are no webcams registered at windy.com within 250 km of Suuri Petiksaari)

.


 - Day time
Current
 - Current

.


 - Day time
Current
 - Current

.


 - Day time
Current
 - Current

Webcams provided by windy.com — add a webcam


Distances

Where is Suuri Petiksaari relative to other places?

Top 10 cities in Murmansk and distance from Suuri Petiksaari.

City#Populationkmmiles
Murmansk1319266246153
Apatity26118710163
Severomorsk353921259161
Monchegorsk44986913282
Kandalaksha5384324327
Kirovsk62960611370
Olenegorsk72367015898
Kovdor81951911370
Zapolyarnyy917790298185
Polyarnyy1017332274170

Top 10 cities in Russian Federation and distance from Suuri Petiksaari.

City # Populationkmmiles
Moscow1103812881262784
Saint Petersburg24039751772480
Novosibirsk3141901629321822
Yekaterinburg4128758618331139
Nizhniy Novgorod512841761318819
Samara6113474217991118
Omsk7112928925201566
Kazan811047501513940
Rostov-na-Donu9107449522191379
Chelyabinsk10106293120101249


Info

Statistics and Geographics

Russian Federation is made up of 215938 cities in 88 regions.

The region Murmansk has 777 cities.

Where is Suuri Petiksaari in Russian Federation?