Where is Pardieiros, Coimbra in Portugal?

 

Pardieiros is situated in the region Coimbra in Portugal!

Search the name of a city:

Pardo, Pardoe, Pardoe Lake, Pardinggaran 1, Pardieiros Fundeiros

Here you will find the location of Pardieiros on a map.
To see how it currently looks like outside, below are some pictures of the area from online web cameras.
You can also find the distance to the main cities in the region and to cities in the rest of Portugal.

There are 2 cities named Pardieiros in Portugal.

World Cities
Cities in Portugal that are also found in other countries in the world.


Where is Pardieiros on the map?




Webcams near Pardieiros

Castanheira de Pera e Coentral: Castanheira de Pera.


Castanheira de Pera e Coentral: Castanheira de Pera - Day time
Current
Castanheira de Pera e Coentral: Castanheira de Pera - Current

Coimbra: Largo Sé Velha - Biblioteca Joanina - National Museum Machado de Castro.


Coimbra: Largo Sé Velha - Biblioteca Joanina - National Museum Machado de Castro - Day time
Current
Coimbra: Largo Sé Velha - Biblioteca Joanina - National Museum Machado de Castro - Current

Lordosa › North: Viseu Aerodrome.


Lordosa › North: Viseu Aerodrome - Day time
Current
Lordosa › North: Viseu Aerodrome - Current

Webcams provided by windy.com — add a webcam


Distances

Where is Pardieiros relative to other places?

Top 10 cities in Coimbra and distance from Pardieiros.

City#Populationkmmiles
Coimbra11065804226
Figueira da Foz2120507949
Lousã3114442918
Tavarede485867748
Soure584166138
Buarcos678658050
Miranda do Corvo778573723
Mira876827245
Cantanhede973475836
Arazede1059066138

Top 10 cities in Portugal and distance from Pardieiros.

City # Populationkmmiles
Lisbon1517798196122
Porto224963011773
Amadora3178856198123
Braga412139315395
Setúbal5117109206128
Coimbra61065804226
Queluz7103398200124
Funchal8980411164723
Vila Nova de Gaia97081011672
Loures1066230188117


Info

Statistics and Geographics

Portugal is made up of 15299 cities in 20 regions.

The region Coimbra has 1222 cities.

Pardieiros is number 777 in the region Coimbra.

The city is number 9708 in Portugal.

Where is Pardieiros, Coimbra in Portugal?