Where is Kolin in Poland?

 

Kolin is situated in the region Zachodniopomorskie in Poland!

Search the name of a city:

Kolibari, Kolibi Khodzhovite, Kolimai, Kolibi Oselcha, Kolibi Stefanovo

Here you will find the location of Kolin on a map.
To see how it currently looks like outside, below are some pictures of the area from online web cameras.
You can also find the distance to the main cities in the region and to cities in the rest of Poland.

World Cities
Cities in Poland that are also found in other countries in the world.


Where is Kolin on the map?




Webcams near Kolin

Pyrzyce.


Pyrzyce - Day time
Current
Pyrzyce - Current

Morzyczyn: Województwo zachodniopomorskie, Rzeczpospolita.


Morzyczyn: Województwo zachodniopomorskie, Rzeczpospolita - Day time
Current
Morzyczyn: Województwo zachodniopomorskie, Rzeczpospolita - Current

Miedwiezyki: Family Windsurfing.


Miedwiezyki: Family Windsurfing - Day time
Current
Miedwiezyki: Family Windsurfing - Current

Webcams provided by windy.comadd a webcam


Distances

Where is Kolin relative to other places?

Top 10 cities in Zachodniopomorskie and distance from Kolin.

City#Populationkmmiles
Szczecin14136584226
Koszalin210745012779
Stargard Szczecinski371224138
Kolobrzeg44437710968
Swinoujscie5409199559
Szczecinek63849611773
Police7343505031
Walcz8259719056
Bialogard92426510364
Goleniow10225054226

Top 10 cities in Poland and distance from Kolin.

City # Populationkmmiles
Warsaw11651676410255
Cracow2755050483300
Wroclaw3634893270168
Poznan457035215496
Gdansk5461865264164
Szczecin64136584226
Bydgoszcz7366452195121
Lublin8360044554344
Katowice9317316426265
Bialystok10291855536333


Info

Statistics and Geographics

Poland is made up of 49666 cities in 16 regions.

The region Zachodniopomorskie has 2181 cities.

Kolin is number 794 in the region Zachodniopomorskie.

The city is number 17379 in Poland.

Where is Kolin in Poland?