Where is Rudka, Swietokrzyskie in Poland?

 

Rudka is situated in the region Swietokrzyskie in Poland!

Search the name of a city:

Rudkan, Rudka, Rudkhaneh, Rudki Stare, Rudkhaneh-ye Moghilan

Here you will find the location of Rudka on a map.
To see how it currently looks like outside, below are some pictures of the area from online web cameras.
You can also find the distance to the main cities in the region and to cities in the rest of Poland.

There are 9 cities named Rudka in Poland.

World Cities
Cities in Poland that are also found in other countries in the world.


Where is Rudka on the map?




Webcams near Rudka

Kunow: Województwo świętokrzyskie, Rzeczpospolita - pl - rynek, pl.wolności,skwer powst.styczniowych - azymut NNE.


Kunow: Województwo świętokrzyskie, Rzeczpospolita - pl - rynek, pl.wolności,skwer powst.styczniowych - azymut NNE - Day time
Current
Kunow: Województwo świętokrzyskie, Rzeczpospolita - pl - rynek, pl.wolności,skwer powst.styczniowych - azymut NNE - Current

Nowa Slupia.


Nowa Slupia - Day time
Current
Nowa Slupia - Current

Ilza: Rzeczpospolita.


Ilza: Rzeczpospolita - Day time
Current
Ilza: Rzeczpospolita - Current

Webcams provided by windy.comadd a webcam


Distances

Where is Rudka relative to other places?

Top 10 cities in Swietokrzyskie and distance from Rudka.

City#Populationkmmiles
Kielce12085984729
Ostrowiec Swietokrzyski27398953
Starachowice3537381912
Skarzysko-Kamienna4494103421
Sandomierz5250874226
Konskie6207566943
Busko-Zdroj7170956842
Jedrzejow8167927949
Staszow9155534327
Pinczow10118067245

Top 10 cities in Poland and distance from Rudka.

City # Populationkmmiles
Warsaw1165167614691
Cracow275505013886
Wroclaw3634893299186
Poznan4570352341212
Gdansk5461865420261
Szczecin6413658534332
Bydgoszcz7366452330205
Lublin83600449358
Katowice9317316179111
Bialystok10291855274170


Info

Statistics and Geographics

Poland is made up of 49666 cities in 16 regions.

The region Swietokrzyskie has 2344 cities.

Rudka is number 1616 in the region Swietokrzyskie.

The city is number 35490 in Poland.

Where is Rudka, Swietokrzyskie in Poland?