Where is Dom Zdrojowy in Poland?

 

Dom Zdrojowy is situated in the region Slaskie in Poland!

Search the name of a city:

Dom Otdykha Stariki, Dom Pedro Baia Hotel, Dom Otdykha Rodnik, Dom Otdykha Buzuli, Dom Pedro I

Here you will find the location of Dom Zdrojowy on a map.
To see how it currently looks like outside, below are some pictures of the area from online web cameras.
You can also find the distance to the main cities in the region and to cities in the rest of Poland.

All places in the world called .


Where is Dom Zdrojowy on the map?




Webcams near Dom Zdrojowy

Jastrzębie Zdrój › West: Silesian Voivodeship.


Jastrzębie Zdrój › West: Silesian Voivodeship - Day time
Current
Jastrzębie Zdrój › West: Silesian Voivodeship - Current

Karviná: Moravskoslezský, Czech Republic.


Karviná: Moravskoslezský, Czech Republic - Day time
Current
Karviná: Moravskoslezský, Czech Republic - Current

Karviná.


Karviná - Day time
Current
Karviná - Current

Webcams provided by webcams.travel


Distances

Where is Dom Zdrojowy relative to other places?

Top 10 cities in Slaskie and distance from Dom Zdrojowy.

City#Populationkmmiles
Katowice13173164729
Czestochowa224812510163
Sosnowiec32272955534
Gliwice41988353924
Zabrze51921774226
Bytom61891865132
Bielsko-Biala71765153723
Ruda Slaska81461894528
Rybnik91425101610
Tychy101316963522

Top 10 cities in Poland and distance from Dom Zdrojowy.

City # Populationkmmiles
Warsaw11651676307191
Cracow27550509861
Wroclaw3634893167104
Poznan4570352296184
Gdansk5461865491305
Szczecin6413658475295
Bydgoszcz7366452356221
Lublin8360044317197
Katowice93173164729
Bialystok10291855475295



Alerts and advice Poland

Advice and information about traveling and security in Poland.

With a travel advise, tourists can be informed about security risks during traveling or vacation in a foreign country. Be informed about the risks of kidnapping, armed robbery, bombings, natural disasters or war. Know which areas are unsafe in Polando. Be vigilant, or avoid certain areas when on vacation in Poland.

Alerts and advice



Travel information Poland

Information on travel documents, visa applications and the cost of a visa.
Contact information of embassies in Poland.
Different types of travel insurance.

Travel information

Info

Statistics and Geographics

Poland is made up of 49666 cities in 16 regions.

The region Slaskie has 1839 cities.

Where is Dom Zdrojowy in Poland?