Where is Czestochowa in Poland?

 

Czestochowa is situated in the region Slaskie in Poland!

Search the name of a city:

Czestoborowice, Czestocice, Czeszuny, Czeszkow, Czeslawice

Here you will find the location of Czestochowa on a map.
To see how it currently looks like outside, below are some pictures of the area from online web cameras.
You can also find the distance to the main cities in the region and to cities in the rest of Poland.


Where is Czestochowa on the map?




Webcams near Czestochowa

Częstochowa: Jasna Góra Monastery, Czestochowa.


Częstochowa: Jasna Góra Monastery, Czestochowa - Day time
Current
Częstochowa: Jasna Góra Monastery, Czestochowa - Current

Poraj: Jastrząb - Porajskie Lake, Nałęczów.


Poraj: Jastrząb - Porajskie Lake, Nałęczów - Day time
Current
Poraj: Jastrząb - Porajskie Lake, Nałęczów - Current

Wozniki: WeatherCam - Śl. - Florianek.


Wozniki: WeatherCam - Śl. - Florianek - Day time
Current
Wozniki: WeatherCam - Śl. - Florianek - Current

Webcams provided by webcams.travel


Distances

Where is Czestochowa relative to other places?

Top 10 cities in Slaskie and distance from Czestochowa.

City#Populationkmmiles
Katowice13173166037
Czestochowa224812500
Sosnowiec32272955836
Gliwice41988356440
Zabrze51921776037
Bytom61891865132
Bielsko-Biala717651510867
Ruda Slaska81461895836
Rybnik91425108955
Tychy101316967446

Top 10 cities in Poland and distance from Czestochowa.

City # Populationkmmiles
Warsaw11651676208129
Cracow27550509760
Wroclaw363489315093
Poznan4570352233145
Gdansk5461865398247
Szczecin6413658426265
Bydgoszcz7366452270168
Lublin8360044246153
Katowice93173166037
Bialystok10291855378235



Alerts and advice Poland

Advice and information about traveling and security in Poland.

With a travel advise, tourists can be informed about security risks during traveling or vacation in a foreign country. Be informed about the risks of kidnapping, armed robbery, bombings, natural disasters or war. Know which areas are unsafe in Polando. Be vigilant, or avoid certain areas when on vacation in Poland.

Alerts and advice



Travel information Poland

Information on travel documents, visa applications and the cost of a visa.
Contact information of embassies in Poland.
Different types of travel insurance.

Travel information

Info

Statistics and Geographics

Poland is made up of 49666 cities in 16 regions.

The region Slaskie has 1839 cities.

Czestochowa is number 2 in the region Slaskie.

The city is number 12 in Poland.

The population is 248125.

Where is Czestochowa in Poland?