Where is Mount Shrimpton in New Zealand?

 

Mount Shrimpton is situated in the region Otago in New Zealand!

Search the name of a city:

Mount Pablo, Mount Bonar, Mount Grayback, Mount Zion, Mount Bennet

Here you will find the location of Mount Shrimpton on a map.
To see how it currently looks like outside, below are some pictures of the area from online web cameras.
You can also find the distance to the main cities in the region and to cities in the rest of New Zealand.

World Cities
Cities in New Zealand that are also found in other countries in the world.


Where is Mount Shrimpton on the map?




Webcams near Mount Shrimpton

Random webcams:
(Sorry, there are no webcams registered at windy.com within 250 km of Mount Shrimpton)

.


 - Day time
Current
 - Current

.


 - Day time
Current
 - Current

.


 - Day time
Current
 - Current

Webcams provided by windy.com — add a webcam


Distances

Where is Mount Shrimpton relative to other places?

Top 10 cities in Otago and distance from Mount Shrimpton.

City#Populationkmmiles
Dunedin1114346204127
Balclutha24441224139
Milton32009216134
Clyde489010565
Ranfurly579311974
Murchison6624369229
Owaka7395246153
Stirling8320225140
Otematata92658955
Admiralty Bay10-528328

Top 10 cities in New Zealand and distance from Mount Shrimpton.

City # Populationkmmiles
Auckland1417910943586
Christchurch2363925282175
North Shore3207865950590
Wellington4179240557346
Waitakere5166237937582
Hamilton6152642879546
Dunedin7114346204127
Tauranga8110338932579
Lower Hutt9101194571355
Palmerston North1075997679422


Info

Statistics and Geographics

New Zealand is made up of 2644 cities in 15 regions.

The region Otago has 245 cities.

Where is Mount Shrimpton in New Zealand?