Where is Mount David in New Zealand?

 

Mount David is situated in the region Otago in New Zealand!

Search the name of a city:

Mount Zion, Mount Nebo, Mount Peavine, Mount Taguban, Mount Sugarloaf

Here you will find the location of Mount David on a map.
To see how it currently looks like outside, below are some pictures of the area from online web cameras.
You can also find the distance to the main cities in the region and to cities in the rest of New Zealand.

World Cities
Cities in New Zealand that are also found in other countries in the world.


Where is Mount David on the map?




Webcams near Mount David

Random webcams:
(Sorry, there are no webcams registered at windy.com within 250 km of Mount David)

Parma › North-west.


Parma › North-west - Day time
Current
Parma › North-west - Current

Milnerton › South-west: Table mountain - Cape Town.


Milnerton › South-west: Table mountain - Cape Town - Day time
Current
Milnerton › South-west: Table mountain - Cape Town - Current

Milan: Duomo di Milano.


Milan: Duomo di Milano - Day time
Current
Milan: Duomo di Milano - Current

Webcams provided by windy.com — add a webcam


Distances

Where is Mount David relative to other places?

Top 10 cities in Otago and distance from Mount David.

City#Populationkmmiles
Dunedin111434610867
Balclutha2444115898
Milton3200914087
Clyde48909257
Ranfurly57933723
Murchison6624378235
Owaka7395182113
Stirling832015898
Otematata92653421
Admiralty Bay10-523325

Top 10 cities in New Zealand and distance from Mount David.

City # Populationkmmiles
Auckland1417910966600
Christchurch2363925233145
North Shore3207865972604
Wellington4179240534332
Waitakere5166237959596
Hamilton6152642888552
Dunedin711434610867
Tauranga8110338935581
Lower Hutt9101194549341
Palmerston North1075997660410


Info

Statistics and Geographics

New Zealand is made up of 2644 cities in 15 regions.

The region Otago has 245 cities.

Where is Mount David in New Zealand?