Where is Lund, Troms in Norway?

 

Lund is situated in the region Troms in Norway!

Search the name of a city:

Lundini, Lundu, Lundu, Lundin Airport, Lundaräng

Here you will find the location of Lund on a map.
To see how it currently looks like outside, below are some pictures of the area from online web cameras.
You can also find the distance to the main cities in the region and to cities in the rest of Norway.

There are 8 cities named Lund in Norway.

World Cities
Cities in Norway that are also found in other countries in the world.


Where is Lund on the map?




Webcams near Lund

Fossbakken: E6 Gratangsfjellet (Retning Bjerkvik. Plassert ved Lapphaugen).


Fossbakken: E6 Gratangsfjellet (Retning Bjerkvik. Plassert ved Lapphaugen) - Day time
Current
Fossbakken: E6 Gratangsfjellet (Retning Bjerkvik. Plassert ved Lapphaugen) - Current

Setermoen: E6 Brandvoll nord 1 (Retning nord, 126 moh).


Setermoen: E6 Brandvoll nord 1 (Retning nord, 126 moh) - Day time
Current
Setermoen: E6 Brandvoll nord 1 (Retning nord, 126 moh) - Current

Tennevoll › South-East: Spanstinden.


Tennevoll › South-East: Spanstinden - Day time
Current
Tennevoll › South-East: Spanstinden - Current

Webcams provided by webcams.travel


Distances

Where is Lund relative to other places?

Top 10 cities in Troms and distance from Lund.

City#Populationkmmiles
Tromsø15274711370
Harstad2195746440
Finnsnes339426037
Skjervøy42376185115
Setermoen523582113
Borkenes614587949
Storslett7144413886
Storsteinnes89147446
Sørkjosen9865164102
Moen108574830

Top 10 cities in Norway and distance from Lund.

City # Populationkmmiles
Oslo18086901038645
Bergen22141541104686
Stavanger31735351236768
Trondheim4146930682424
Drammen5906921065662
Kristiansand6637841271790
Tromsø75274711370
Bodø833811222138
Larvik9232221141709
Halden10220291110690



Alerts and advice Norway

Advice and information about traveling and security in Norway.

With a travel advise, tourists can be informed about security risks during traveling or vacation in a foreign country. Be informed about the risks of kidnapping, armed robbery, bombings, natural disasters or war. Know which areas are unsafe in Norwayo. Be vigilant, or avoid certain areas when on vacation in Norway.

Alerts and advice



Travel information Norway

Information on travel documents, visa applications and the cost of a visa.
Contact information of embassies in Norway.
Different types of travel insurance.

Travel information

Info

Statistics and Geographics

Norway is made up of 12470 cities in 19 regions.

The region Troms has 1146 cities.

Lund is number 610 in the region Troms.

The city is number 6956 in Norway.

Where is Lund, Troms in Norway?