Where is Mangotroka, Mahajanga in Madagascar?

 

Mangotroka is situated in the region Mahajanga in Madagascar!

Search the name of a city:

Mangmullaegi, Mangxamfu, Mangkubumen, Mangambaca, Mangchangtien

Here you will find the location of Mangotroka on a map.
To see how it currently looks like outside, below are some pictures of the area from online web cameras.
You can also find the distance to the main cities in the region and to cities in the rest of Madagascar.

There are 2 cities named Mangotroka in Madagascar.

World Cities
Cities in Madagascar that are also found in other countries in the world.


Where is Mangotroka on the map?




Webcams near Mangotroka

Random webcams:
(Sorry, there are no webcams registered at windy.com within 250 km of Mangotroka)

Taipei.


Taipei - Day time
Current
Taipei - Current

Ishigaki.


Ishigaki - Day time
Current
Ishigaki - Current

Ginoza: Busena Beach.


Ginoza: Busena Beach - Day time
Current
Ginoza: Busena Beach - Current

Webcams provided by windy.comadd a webcam


Distances

Where is Mangotroka relative to other places?

Top 10 cities in Mahajanga and distance from Mangotroka.

City#Populationkmmiles
Mahajanga11546706943
Marovoay2312536943
Antsohihy321290262163
Bealanana416948348216
Tsaratanana516761183114
Abedo6-12175
Aborano7-216134
Adabatelo8-10062
Adabolava9-15093
Adabotokana10-15093

Top 10 cities in Madagascar and distance from Mangotroka.

City # Populationkmmiles
Antananarivo11391506335208
Toamasina2206390415258
Antsirabe3182804414257
Fianarantsoa4167240586364
Mahajanga51546706943
Toliary6115328826513
Antanifotsy770625404251
Ambovombe866818990615
Amparafaravola951520277172
Taolanaro1045141980609


Info

Statistics and Geographics

Madagascar is made up of 18423 cities in 6 regions.

The region Mahajanga has 3411 cities.

Mangotroka is number 2861 in the region Mahajanga.

The city is number 14127 in Madagascar.

Where is Mangotroka, Mahajanga in Madagascar?




Regions in Madagascar