Where is Vikstrauti in Latvia?

 

Vikstrauti is situated in the region Saldus in Latvia!

Search the name of a city:

Viksvidja, Viksh-Ozero, Viksjöån, Vikshargrund, Vikstenarna

Here you will find the location of Vikstrauti on a map.
To see how it currently looks like outside, below are some pictures of the area from online web cameras.
You can also find the distance to the main cities in the region and to cities in the rest of Latvia.

World Cities
Cities in Latvia that are also found in other countries in the world.


Where is Vikstrauti on the map?




Webcams near Vikstrauti

Random webcams:
(Sorry, there are no webcams registered at windy.com within 250 km of Vikstrauti)

.


 - Day time
Current
 - Current

.


 - Day time
Current
 - Current

.


 - Day time
Current
 - Current

Webcams provided by windy.com — add a webcam


Distances

Where is Vikstrauti relative to other places?

Top 10 cities in Saldus and distance from Vikstrauti.

City#Populationkmmiles
Saldus11222385
Broceni2348653
Aboli3-1610
Abolkalni4-224139
Abulas5-1610
Alshi6-4025
Alsi7-4025
Annaskalni8-64
Auni9-2415
Aunini10-2918

Top 10 cities in Latvia and distance from Vikstrauti.

City # Populationkmmiles
Riga17425709559
Daugavpils2111564259161
Liepaja38526310062
Jelgava4617936842
Jurmala5540887647
Ventspils6426439861
Rezekne738340290180
Valmiera826963193120
Ogre92581812276
Tukums10183484327


Info

Statistics and Geographics

Latvia is made up of 9233 cities in 31 regions.

The region Saldus has 300 cities.

Vikstrauti is number 274 in the region Saldus.

The city is number 8650 in Latvia.

Where is Vikstrauti in Latvia?