Where is Kane in Liberia?

 

Kane is situated in the region Bong in Liberia!

Search the name of a city:

Kanes Creek, Kane‘apua, Kané, Kanehi, Kanéwala

Here you will find the location of Kane on a map.
To see how it currently looks like outside, below are some pictures of the area from online web cameras.
You can also find the distance to the main cities in the region and to cities in the rest of Liberia.

World Cities
Cities in Liberia that are also found in other countries in the world.


Where is Kane on the map?




Webcams near Kane

Random webcams:
(Sorry, there are no webcams registered at webcams.travel within 250 km of Kane)

Little Fort > North: Hwy 5, in - at Hwy 5/Hwy 24 junction, looking north.


Little Fort > North: Hwy 5, in - at Hwy 5/Hwy 24 junction, looking north - Day time
Current
Little Fort > North: Hwy 5, in - at Hwy 5/Hwy 24 junction, looking north - Current

Heathfield and Waldron: A12 Church Ln 3839A.


Heathfield and Waldron: A12 Church Ln 3839A - Day time
Current
Heathfield and Waldron: A12 Church Ln 3839A - Current

Ried-Brig: Rothwald Bergstation.


Ried-Brig: Rothwald Bergstation - Day time
Current
Ried-Brig: Rothwald Bergstation - Current

Webcams provided by webcams.travel


Distances

Where is Kane relative to other places?

Top 10 cities in Bong and distance from Kane.

City#Populationkmmiles
Gbarnga14594753
Ajoi2-4327
Ajoice3-4327
Apgaye Doabli4-6138
Asabli5-6339
Baaka6-1610
Baata7-5031
Bagoleta8-9559
Bahlopwa9-4025
Bai10-1610

Top 10 cities in Liberia and distance from Kane.

City # Populationkmmiles
Monrovia1935427166103
Gbarnga24594753
Bensonville33297014087
Harper432931354220
Buchanan52586414288
Zwedru625772185115
Yekepa72474612175
Ganta81382810968
Robertsport912015211131
Tubmanburg10316814892



Alerts and advice Liberia

Advice and information about traveling and security in Liberia.

With a travel advise, tourists can be informed about security risks during traveling or vacation in a foreign country. Be informed about the risks of kidnapping, armed robbery, bombings, natural disasters or war. Know which areas are unsafe in Liberiao. Be vigilant, or avoid certain areas when on vacation in Liberia.

Alerts and advice



Travel information Liberia

Information on travel documents, visa applications and the cost of a visa.
Contact information of embassies in Liberia.
Different types of travel insurance.

Travel information

Info

Statistics and Geographics

Liberia is made up of 8481 cities in 15 regions.

The region Bong has 844 cities.

Kane is number 401 in the region Bong.

The city is number 4025 in Liberia.

Where is Kane in Liberia?




Regions in Liberia