Where is Brunico in Italy?

 

Brunico is situated in the region Trentino-Alto Adige in Italy!

Search the name of a city:

Brundige Mountain, Brunsmåla, Brunnskär, Brungbung, Bruno

Here you will find the location of Brunico on a map.
To see how it currently looks like outside, below are some pictures of the area from online web cameras.
You can also find the distance to the main cities in the region and to cities in the rest of Italy.

All places in the world called .


Where is Brunico on the map?




Webcams near Brunico

Bruneck.


Bruneck - Day time
Current
Bruneck - Current

Bruneck: Reischach am Kronplatz.


Bruneck: Reischach am Kronplatz - Day time
Current
Bruneck: Reischach am Kronplatz - Current

Frena: Kronplatz − Bruneck − Pustertal − Blick nach Norden über das Tauferer Tal.


Frena: Kronplatz − Bruneck − Pustertal − Blick nach Norden über das Tauferer Tal - Day time
Current
Frena: Kronplatz − Bruneck − Pustertal − Blick nach Norden über das Tauferer Tal - Current

Webcams provided by webcams.travel


Distances

Where is Brunico relative to other places?

Top 10 cities in Trentino-Alto Adige and distance from Brunico.

City#Populationkmmiles
Trento110670310163
Bolzano2912095333
Merano3335146138
Rovereto43351012477
Bressanone5185992415
Pergine Valsugana6178839861
Laives7159896138
Riva81538913081
Arco91537312779
Brunico101398200

Top 10 cities in Italy and distance from Brunico.

City # Populationkmmiles
Rome12643736547340
Milan21156903257160
Naples3981284689428
Turin4846489383238
Palermo5669582974605
Genoa6585815352219
Bologna7367168262163
Florence8347194341212
Catania93073311067663
Bari10303049744462



Alerts and advice Italy

Advice and information about traveling and security in Italy.

With a travel advise, tourists can be informed about security risks during traveling or vacation in a foreign country. Be informed about the risks of kidnapping, armed robbery, bombings, natural disasters or war. Know which areas are unsafe in Italyo. Be vigilant, or avoid certain areas when on vacation in Italy.

Alerts and advice



Travel information Italy

Information on travel documents, visa applications and the cost of a visa.
Contact information of embassies in Italy.
Different types of travel insurance.

Travel information

Info

Statistics and Geographics

Italy is made up of 20606 cities in 20 regions.

The region Trentino-Alto Adige has 915 cities.

Brunico is number 10 in the region Trentino-Alto Adige.

The city is number 718 in Italy.

The population is 13982.

Where is Brunico in Italy?