Where is Palma di Montechiaro in Italy?

 

Palma di Montechiaro is situated in the region Sicilia in Italy!

Search the name of a city:

Palmschleuse, Palmeteer Lake, Palmaktong, Palmitas, Palmitas

Here you will find the location of Palma di Montechiaro on a map.
To see how it currently looks like outside, below are some pictures of the area from online web cameras.
You can also find the distance to the main cities in the region and to cities in the rest of Italy.

World Cities
Cities in Italy that are also found in other countries in the world.


Where is Palma di Montechiaro on the map?




Webcams near Palma di Montechiaro

Random webcams:
(Sorry, there are no webcams registered at windy.com within 250 km of Palma di Montechiaro)

.


 - Day time
Current
 - Current

.


 - Day time
Current
 - Current

.


 - Day time
Current
 - Current

Webcams provided by windy.com — add a webcam


Distances

Where is Palma di Montechiaro relative to other places?

Top 10 cities in Sicilia and distance from Palma di Montechiaro.

City#Populationkmmiles
Palermo166958210968
Catania230733112276
Messina3237956193120
Syracuse412766613785
Marsala58075513785
Gela6749594528
Ragusa7726319056
Trapani87003114691
Caltanissetta9641894226
Vittoria10567657245

Top 10 cities in Italy and distance from Palma di Montechiaro.

City # Populationkmmiles
Rome12643736536333
Milan21156903996619
Naples3981284409254
Turin48464891012629
Palermo566958210968
Genoa6585815901560
Bologna7367168837520
Florence8347194763474
Catania930733112276
Bari10303049513319


Info

Statistics and Geographics

Italy is made up of 20606 cities in 20 regions.

The region Sicilia has 1041 cities.

Palma di Montechiaro is number 51 in the region Sicilia.

The city is number 423 in Italy.

The population is 21572.

Where is Palma di Montechiaro in Italy?