Where is Mezzojuso in Italy?

 

Mezzojuso is situated in the region Sicilia in Italy!

Search the name of a city:

Mezzana, Mezzolaro, Mezzano, Mezzano, Mezzane di Sotto

Here you will find the location of Mezzojuso on a map.
To see how it currently looks like outside, below are some pictures of the area from online web cameras.
You can also find the distance to the main cities in the region and to cities in the rest of Italy.

World Cities
Cities in Italy that are also found in other countries in the world.


Where is Mezzojuso on the map?




Webcams near Mezzojuso

Random webcams:
(Sorry, there are no webcams registered at windy.com within 250 km of Mezzojuso)

Parma › North-west.


Parma › North-west - Day time
Current
Parma › North-west - Current

Milnerton › South-west: Table mountain - Cape Town.


Milnerton › South-west: Table mountain - Cape Town - Day time
Current
Milnerton › South-west: Table mountain - Cape Town - Current

Milan: Duomo di Milano.


Milan: Duomo di Milano - Day time
Current
Milan: Duomo di Milano - Current

Webcams provided by windy.com — add a webcam


Distances

Where is Mezzojuso relative to other places?

Top 10 cities in Sicilia and distance from Mezzojuso.

City#Populationkmmiles
Palermo16695822918
Catania230733115093
Messina3237956187116
Syracuse4127666185115
Marsala5807559257
Gela67495911370
Ragusa77263115496
Trapani8700318955
Caltanissetta9641896842
Vittoria105676513886

Top 10 cities in Italy and distance from Mezzojuso.

City # Populationkmmiles
Rome12643736457284
Milan21156903916569
Naples3981284336209
Turin4846489933580
Palermo56695822918
Genoa6585815821510
Bologna7367168758471
Florence8347194682424
Catania930733115093
Bari10303049465289


Info

Statistics and Geographics

Italy is made up of 20606 cities in 20 regions.

The region Sicilia has 1041 cities.

Mezzojuso is number 641 in the region Sicilia.

The city is number 11269 in Italy.

Where is Mezzojuso in Italy?