Where is Rivoli, Piemonte in Italy?

 

Rivoli is situated in the region Piemonte in Italy!

Search the name of a city:

Rivodutri, Rivo, Rivoche, Rivotjåkkå, Rivolto

Here you will find the location of Rivoli on a map.
To see how it currently looks like outside, below are some pictures of the area from online web cameras.
You can also find the distance to the main cities in the region and to cities in the rest of Italy.

There are 2 cities named Rivoli in Italy.

World Cities
Cities in Italy that are also found in other countries in the world.


Where is Rivoli on the map?




Webcams near Rivoli

Beinasco: Torino A55/E70 Tangenziale SUD, Direzione/direction: MILANO, km 16.


Beinasco: Torino A55/E70 Tangenziale SUD, Direzione/direction: MILANO, km 16 - Day time
Current
Beinasco: Torino A55/E70 Tangenziale SUD, Direzione/direction: MILANO, km 16 - Current

Buttigliera Alta › North: Piedmont - View toward Monte Musinè.


Buttigliera Alta › North: Piedmont - View toward Monte Musinè - Day time
Current
Buttigliera Alta › North: Piedmont - View toward Monte Musinè - Current

Buttigliera Alta › North: Sacra di San Michele - Susa Valley.


Buttigliera Alta › North: Sacra di San Michele - Susa Valley - Day time
Current
Buttigliera Alta › North: Sacra di San Michele - Susa Valley - Current

Webcams provided by windy.comadd a webcam


Distances

Where is Rivoli relative to other places?

Top 10 cities in Piemonte and distance from Rivoli.

City#Populationkmmiles
Turin1846489117
Novara21059039861
Asti3721945635
Moncalieri452820149
Cuneo5525007647
Rivoli64995900
Nichelino749474138
Settimo Torinese8474632113
Biella9456366943
Vercelli10451147647

Top 10 cities in Italy and distance from Rivoli.

City # Populationkmmiles
Rome12643736533331
Milan2115690313886
Naples3981284723449
Turin4846489117
Palermo5669582912567
Genoa658581513483
Bologna7367168309192
Florence8347194330205
Catania93073311053654
Bari10303049874543


Info

Statistics and Geographics

Italy is made up of 20606 cities in 20 regions.

The region Piemonte has 1481 cities.

Rivoli is number 6 in the region Piemonte.

The city is number 130 in Italy.

The population is 49964.

Where is Rivoli, Piemonte in Italy?