Where is Pardeh, Khorasan-e Razavi in Iran?

 

Pardeh is situated in the region Khorasan-e Razavi in Iran!

Search the name of a city:

Pardinggaran 1, Pardastlu, Pardol, Pardolok, Pardomuan 2

Here you will find the location of Pardeh on a map.
To see how it currently looks like outside, below are some pictures of the area from online web cameras.
You can also find the distance to the main cities in the region and to cities in the rest of Iran.

There are 3 cities named Pardeh in Iran.

World Cities
Cities in Iran that are also found in other countries in the world.


Where is Pardeh on the map?




Webcams near Pardeh

Random webcams:
(Sorry, there are no webcams registered at windy.com within 250 km of Pardeh)

Parma › North-west.


Parma › North-west - Day time
Current
Parma › North-west - Current

Milnerton › South-west: Table mountain - Cape Town.


Milnerton › South-west: Table mountain - Cape Town - Day time
Current
Milnerton › South-west: Table mountain - Cape Town - Current

Milan: Duomo di Milano.


Milan: Duomo di Milano - Day time
Current
Milan: Duomo di Milano - Current

Webcams provided by windy.com — add a webcam


Distances

Where is Pardeh relative to other places?

Top 10 cities in Khorasan-e Razavi and distance from Pardeh.

City#Populationkmmiles
Mashhad12307254222138
Sabzevar2226208340211
Neyshabur3220954259161
Quchan4111765351218
Torbat-e Jam5589357748
Sarakhs646505220137
Taybad7375171912
Abadi8-14691
Abad Meshk9-282175
Ab Ambar10-203126

Top 10 cities in Iran and distance from Pardeh.

City # Populationkmmiles
Mashhad12307254222138
Esfahan21547241875544
Karaj31448996904562
Tabriz414247011360845
Shiraz51249972958595
Qom61011103912567
Ahvaz78549801193741
Kermanshah87667421263785
Orumiyeh96024431455904
Rasht105946191057657


Info

Statistics and Geographics

Iran is made up of 123871 cities in 32 regions.

The region Khorasan-e Razavi has 7107 cities.

Pardeh is number 5011 in the region Khorasan-e Razavi.

The city is number 85200 in Iran.

Where is Pardeh, Khorasan-e Razavi in Iran?